Faculty & Staff

You can access the contact information for faculty and staff members below. Don't know which department to contact? Dial 770-962-7580 and press '0'. One of our customer care representatives will be happy to direct you to the right person!

You can find department phone numbers in the Phone Directory.

Flip
Clifford Achille
Instructor, Drafting
Clifford Achille
Instructor, Drafting
Department
Drafting Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 529
Renee Adegunsoye
Admissions Assistant
Department
Admissions
Flip
Rebecca Alexander
Vice President of Academic Affairs
Rebecca Alexander
Vice President of Academic Affairs
Department
Academic Affairs
Building
Building 100
Jehada Ali-Alansari
Office Support, Early Childhood Care & Education
Department
Early Childhood Care and Education
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Debbie Allen
Coordinator, Academic Systems & Procedures
Debbie Allen
Coordinator, Academic Systems & Procedures
Department
Academic Affairs
Building
Building 100
Flip
Gregory Allen
Program Director, Math
Gregory Allen
Program Director, Math
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 405
Flip
Libby Alligood
Administrative Support Assistant II
Libby Alligood
Administrative Support Assistant II
Department
Continuing Education
Flip
Dawn Anderson
Coordinator Campus Events
Dawn Anderson
Coordinator Campus Events
Department
College Communications
Building - Room
Building 700 - 2.504
Flip
Garfield Anderson
Interim Dean,
Computer Sciences &
Program Director,
Networking Specialist
Garfield Anderson
Interim Dean,
Computer Sciences &
Program Director,
Networking Specialist
Department
Computer Sciences
Building - Room
Building 700 - 2.207H
Flip
Shane Archibald
Tech Support Specialist
Shane Archibald
Tech Support Specialist
Department
Information Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Susan Arnold
Program Director, Interiors
Susan Arnold
Program Director, Interiors
Department
Art and Design
Building - Room
Building 500 - 2.1
Flip
Albena Asenova-Belal
Instructor, COMP 1000/ CIST 1001
Albena Asenova-Belal
Instructor, COMP 1000/ CIST 1001
Department
Computer Programming
Building - Room
700 - 2.207E
Flip
Erin Baggett
Instructor, Central Sterile Processing
Erin Baggett
Instructor, Central Sterile Processing
Department
Health Sciences
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
200 - 366
Flip
Cassandra Baker
Instructor, Business Management
Cassandra Baker
Instructor, Business Management
Department
Business Management
Building
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Flip
Robert Bauman
Program Director, General Automotive
Robert Bauman
Program Director, General Automotive
Department
Automotive Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
300 - 108E
Flip
Tonya Beck
Administrative Assistant II
Tonya Beck
Administrative Assistant II
Department
Automotive, Construction & Trades
Building
Lawrenceville
Flip
Mohamed Belal
Instructor, Humanities
Mohamed Belal
Instructor, Humanities
Department
Education
Christine Bell, MS, RD/LD
Interim Program Director, Allied Health Science
Department
Health Sciences and Public Safety
Building
Alpharetta-North Fulton Campus
Flip
Steven Benton
Course Coordinator, FYES
Steven Benton
Course Coordinator, FYES
Department
Education
Heather Betty
Accounting Technician
Department
Budget Office
Building
100
Brenda Beverly
Coordinator Workforce Investment Act
Department
Workforce Investment Act
Building - Room
Building 100 - 806
Flip
Sylvia Bey
Coordinator, Instructional Design
Sylvia Bey
Coordinator, Instructional Design
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 527D
Flip
Mike Blouin
Chief of Police and Security
Mike Blouin
Chief of Police and Security
Department
Security
Building - Room
Building 200 - 212
Donna Bourget
Administrative Support Assistant
Department
Facilities
Building
Building 700
Flip
Dennis Bowers
Program Director, Residential Carpentry/Construction Management
Dennis Bowers
Program Director, Residential Carpentry/Construction Management
Department
Automotive, Construction & Trades
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 929A
Flip
Tammie Boyd
Human Resources Representative
Tammie Boyd
Human Resources Representative
Department
Human Resources
Flip
Cher Brister
Director, Green Technology
Cher Brister
Director, Green Technology
Department
Continuing Education
Flip
Donna Britt
Customer Sales Service Administrator
Donna Britt
Customer Sales Service Administrator
Department
Continuing Education
Building - Room
Building 700 - 1.3
Flip
Sheila Brookshaw
Coordinator Foundation Finances & Scholarships
Sheila Brookshaw
Coordinator Foundation Finances & Scholarships
Department
Institutional Advancement
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 700 - 2.601
Janice Brown
Assistant Teacher, GA Pre-K
Department
Hudgens Early Education Center
Flip
Melody Bruce
Accounting Technician
Melody Bruce
Accounting Technician
Department
Bursar's Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Kristen Buoy
Program Director, Cardiovascular Technology
Kristen Buoy
Program Director, Cardiovascular Technology
Department
Cardiovascular Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Kara Caldwell, RDMS
Lead Clinical Coordinator
Department
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Flip
Sharonne Calvin
Student Accounts, Director
Sharonne Calvin
Student Accounts, Director
Department
Bursar's Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
D. Glen Cannon
President
D. Glen Cannon
President
Department
Office of the President
Building
100
Kelly Jean Carlsen
Student Affairs Assistant
Department
Admissions
Flip
Alicia Carroll
Purchasing Specialist
Alicia Carroll
Purchasing Specialist
Department
Business Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Timothy Casey
Instructor, Biology
Timothy Casey
Instructor, Biology
Department
Life Sciences
Building
ANF Campus
Flip
Raymond Cattie
Instructor, English
Raymond Cattie
Instructor, English
Department
Education
Building - Room
ANF Campus - 243-F
Flip
Ryan Cheek
Instructor, Veterinary Technology
Ryan Cheek
Instructor, Veterinary Technology
Department
Veterinary Technology
Building - Room
Building 200 - 257
James Chiara
Assistant Director
Department
Financial Aid
Flip
Lorenzo Clarke
Program Director, CISCO/Computer Information System
Lorenzo Clarke
Program Director, CISCO/Computer Information System
Department
Networking Specialist
Building
Building 700
Maxine Clay
Lead Instructor ESL
Department
Adult Education
Building
Building 400
Flip
Greg Companion
Instructor, Emergency Services
Greg Companion
Instructor, Emergency Services
Department
Emergency Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Phoebe Coquerel
Director, Launch Pointe
Phoebe Coquerel
Director, Launch Pointe
Department
Launch Pointe
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
LaShanta` Cox
Director, Human Resources
LaShanta` Cox
Director, Human Resources
Department
Human Resources
Building - Room
Building 100 - 601
Flip
Kerri Crean
Program Director, Culinary Arts
Kerri Crean
Program Director, Culinary Arts
Department
Culinary Arts
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 700 - 1407
Flip
Sarah Crumbley
Admin Assistant, VP of Economic Development
Sarah Crumbley
Admin Assistant, VP of Economic Development
Department
Economic Development
Building - Room
Building 100 - 102
Flip
Miranda Darden
Administrative Assistant III
Miranda Darden
Administrative Assistant III
Department
College Communications
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
700
Flip
Debarati Datta
Instructor, Economics
Debarati Datta
Instructor, Economics
Department
Education
Building - Room
ANF Campus - 243-L
Carrie Davis
Instructor, Nursing
Department
Nursing Sciences
Building
Building 900
Flip
Jessica Diedrich
Retention Specialist
Jessica Diedrich
Retention Specialist
Department
Student Affairs
Building
Building 100
Flip
Timothy Dineen
Program Director, History/Political Government
Timothy Dineen
Program Director, History/Political Government
Department
Education
Flip
Johnny Dixon
Instructor, Welding & Joining
Johnny Dixon
Instructor, Welding & Joining
Department
Welding & Joining
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 935C
Flip
Candace Do
Administrative Operations Specialist
Candace Do
Administrative Operations Specialist
Department
Academic Affairs
Building
Building 100
Rhona Drew
Admissions Assistant
Department
Admissions
Flip
Tracey Duck
Instructor, Psychology
Tracey Duck
Instructor, Psychology
Department
Education
Flip
Trudy Dunson
Instructor, Business Management
Trudy Dunson
Instructor, Business Management
Department
Business Management
Building
Building 100
Christopher Durden
Lead Instructor ESL - Meadowcreek HS & GTC
Department
Adult Education
Flip
Yvonne Durrant
Program Director, Certified Nursing Assistant
Yvonne Durrant
Program Director, Certified Nursing Assistant
Department
Certified Nursing Assistant
Flip
Molly Edmunds
Laboratory Assistant, EMS
Molly Edmunds
Laboratory Assistant, EMS
Department
Emergency Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Gail Edwards
Division Dean of Automotive, Construction & Trades
Gail Edwards
Division Dean of Automotive, Construction & Trades
Department
Automotive, Construction & Trades
Building - Room
100 - 932A
Flip
Karen Eggers
Director of Advancement Svcs. & Donor Relations
Karen Eggers
Director of Advancement Svcs. & Donor Relations
Department
Institutional Advancement
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 700 - 2.505
Flip
William Ellis
Instructor, Photography
William Ellis
Instructor, Photography
Department
Photography
Building - Room
Building 100 - 302 B
Flip
Alexander Elman
Instructor, Air Conditioning/Building Maintenance
Alexander Elman
Instructor, Air Conditioning/Building Maintenance
Department
Air Conditioning Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 100 - 822
Flip
DeJeanette English
Admissions Assistant
DeJeanette English
Admissions Assistant
Department
Admissions
Flip
Cathy Ensing
Lead Instructor, Assessment and Technology
Cathy Ensing
Lead Instructor, Assessment and Technology
Department
Adult Education
Building
Building 100
Flip
Melvin Everson
Director, Business and Industry Training
Melvin Everson
Director, Business and Industry Training
Department
Continuing Education
Building
700
Flip
Jeanette Faucett
Coordinator, Asset Management
Jeanette Faucett
Coordinator, Asset Management
Department
Business Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Ehsan Fayazzadeh
Instructor, Anatomy & Physiology
Department
Life Sciences
Building
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Flip
Jennifer Fisher-Bowe
Administrative Assistant II
Jennifer Fisher-Bowe
Administrative Assistant II
Department
Education
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Melissa Flanagan
Executive Assistant to the President
Melissa Flanagan
Executive Assistant to the President
Department
Office of the President
Flip
Michael Flint
Tech Support Specialist
Michael Flint
Tech Support Specialist
Department
Information Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
700
Flip
Andreia Ford
Instructor, Health Information Management Technology
Andreia Ford
Instructor, Health Information Management Technology
Department
Health Information Management Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Michelle Forthofer
Program Director, Clinical Research Professional
Michelle Forthofer
Program Director, Clinical Research Professional
Department
Clinical Research
Building - Room
200 - 145
Flip
Katherine Francois
Instructor, Biology
Katherine Francois
Instructor, Biology
Department
Life Sciences
Building
900
Flip
Kimberly Gadson
Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Kimberly Gadson
Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Piyush Gajjar
Network Administrator
Department
Information Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Kristen Gallucci
Instructor, English
Kristen Gallucci
Instructor, English
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 527A
Flip
Stephanie Garcia
Director, Course Offerings and Operations
Stephanie Garcia
Director, Course Offerings and Operations
Department
Continuing Education
Building
700
Flip
Tessy George
Instructor, Nursing
Tessy George
Instructor, Nursing
Department
Nursing Sciences
Flip
Deborah George
Director, Library Services
Deborah George
Director, Library Services
Department
Library Services
Susan Goines
Career Services Coordinator
Department
Career Services
Building - Room
Building 100 - 811
Flip
Chris Gray
Financial Aid Specialist
Chris Gray
Financial Aid Specialist
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Ebony Green
Coordinator, Human Resources
Ebony Green
Coordinator, Human Resources
Department
Human Resources
Tracey Grikstas
Lead Teacher, GA Pre-K
Department
Hudgens Early Education Center
Linda Gross
Coordinator, Academic Curriculum
Department
Hudgens Early Education Center
Building - Room
Building 800 - 2.21
Flip
Jon Hager
Instructor, Criminal Justice
Jon Hager
Instructor, Criminal Justice
Department
Criminal Justice
Building
ANF Campus
Flip
Jim Haight
Instructor, Political Science
Jim Haight
Instructor, Political Science
Department
Education
Building - Room
ANF Campus - 342-J
Flip
Umber Hanief
Program Director, English
Umber Hanief
Program Director, English
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 814
Flip
Lea Anna Harding
Program Director, Dental Assisting
Lea Anna Harding
Program Director, Dental Assisting
Department
Health Sciences
Building - Room
Building 200 - 318
Flip
Ellicia Harris
Mailroom Assistant
Ellicia Harris
Mailroom Assistant
Department
Business Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
700
Flip
Betsy Harris Brackett
Executive Director, Enrollment Support
Betsy Harris Brackett
Executive Director, Enrollment Support
Department
Assessment & Advisement Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Fatima Hayari
Accounting Specialist
Fatima Hayari
Accounting Specialist
Department
Business Office
Kelli Hearns-Louis
Administrative Assistant to the Vice President of Student Affairs
Department
Student Affairs
Building
100
Flip
Latunya Henderson
Program Director, Health Information Management Technology
Latunya Henderson
Program Director, Health Information Management Technology
Department
Health Information Management Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Daniel Henderson
Instructor, HRTM
Daniel Henderson
Instructor, HRTM
Department
Hotel, Restaurant and Tourism Management
Campus
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Building - Room
Bldg. A - 243-G
Flip
Colleen Hendricks
Payroll Technician
Colleen Hendricks
Payroll Technician
Department
Budget Office
Building - Room
100 - 802
Flip
Jennifer Hendrickson
Director, Institutional Advancement
Jennifer Hendrickson
Director, Institutional Advancement
Department
Institutional Advancement
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 700 - 2.507
Flip
Stephen Hevert
Instructor, Engineering
Stephen Hevert
Instructor, Engineering
Department
Automotive, Construction & Trades
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 932B
Flip
Perry Hidalgo
Program Director, Marketing Management
Perry Hidalgo
Program Director, Marketing Management
Department
Marketing Management
Building
Building 100
Flip
Lana Hollingsworth
Manager, Enrollment Advising
Lana Hollingsworth
Manager, Enrollment Advising
Department
Enrollment Support
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Sandra Hood
Financial Aid Accountant
Sandra Hood
Financial Aid Accountant
Department
Bursar's Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Karen Howell
Director, Dual Enrollment
Karen Howell
Director, Dual Enrollment
Department
Dual Enrollment
Building
Building 300
Flip
Elizabeth Huber
Instructor, Early Childhood Care & Education
Elizabeth Huber
Instructor, Early Childhood Care & Education
Department
Early Childhood Care and Education
Campus
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Gregory Hunter
Custodian
Department
Facilities
Flip
Tyler Huynh
Instructor, Biology
Tyler Huynh
Instructor, Biology
Department
Life Sciences
Building
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Flip
Jane Hyche
Program Director, Early Childhood Care & Education
Jane Hyche
Program Director, Early Childhood Care & Education
Department
Early Childhood Care and Education
Campus
Lawrenceville
Danielle Ingels
Customer Care Advocate
Department
Customer Care Center
Building
Building 100
Flip
Sylvia Jackson
Coordinator, Information Services
Sylvia Jackson
Coordinator, Information Services
Department
Recruitment Support
Building
Building 100
Flip
Chuntiel James
Instructor, Registered Nursing
Chuntiel James
Instructor, Registered Nursing
Department
Nursing, Registered Nurse (ADN)
Building
Building 900
Flip
Steve Jessup
Program Director, Welding & Joining
Steve Jessup
Program Director, Welding & Joining
Department
Automotive, Construction & Trades
Building - Room
Building 100 - 659
Flip
Michael Johnson
Program Director, Emergency Services Education
Michael Johnson
Program Director, Emergency Services Education
Department
Emergency Services
Flip
Saphronia Johnson
Program Director, Basic Science
Saphronia Johnson
Program Director, Basic Science
Department
Life Sciences
Darcie Johnson
Manager, Annual Fund
Department
Institutional Advancement
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Lisa Johnson
Help Desk Coordinator
Lisa Johnson
Help Desk Coordinator
Department
Information Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Rhonda Johnson
Program Director, Business Technology
Rhonda Johnson
Program Director, Business Technology
Department
Business Technology
Building - Room
Building 100 - 307
Flip
Jeffrey Johnston
Instructor, Networking Specialist
Jeffrey Johnston
Instructor, Networking Specialist
Department
Networking Specialist
Campus
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Flip
Michael Jones
Instructor, Sports Marketing
Michael Jones
Instructor, Sports Marketing
Department
Marketing Management
Building
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Raevin Jones-Petty
Assistant Teacher, GA Pre-K
Department
Early Childhood Care and Education
Flip
Charles (Skip) Jordan
Customer Sales and Service Administrator
Charles (Skip) Jordan
Customer Sales and Service Administrator
Department
Continuing Education
Building - Room
Building 700 - 1.3
Flip
Bitika Kalaria
Administrative Support Assistant II
Bitika Kalaria
Administrative Support Assistant II
Department
Continuing Education
Building
700
Flip
Sherry Kent
Financial Aid Specialist
Sherry Kent
Financial Aid Specialist
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Andrea Kergan
Student Affairs Assistant
Andrea Kergan
Student Affairs Assistant
Department
Admissions
Flip
Joanna Key
Program Director, Psychology
Joanna Key
Program Director, Psychology
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 405
Flip
Asad Khan
Program Support Specialist
Asad Khan
Program Support Specialist
Department
Computer Sciences
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
700 - 2.207G
Flip
Nadya Khoja
Program Director, Respiratory Care
Nadya Khoja
Program Director, Respiratory Care
Department
Respiratory Care Technology
Flip
Phil Klein
Associate Vice President of Academic Affairs
Phil Klein
Associate Vice President of Academic Affairs
Department
Academic Affairs
Flip
Sally Knab, MSRS, R.T. (R) (M)
Program Director, Radiologic Technology
Sally Knab, MSRS, R.T. (R) (M)
Program Director, Radiologic Technology
Department
Radiologic Technology
Building - Room
Building 200 - 243
Christina Kotoske
Enrollment Advisor
Department
Enrollment Support
Flip
Dawit Lakew
Program Director, Computer Programming
Dawit Lakew
Program Director, Computer Programming
Department
Computer Programming
Building - Room
700 - 2.207A
Jessica Lapointe
Instructor, Biology
Department
Life Sciences
Building
Building 900
Flip
John Leon Guerrero
Instructor, Welding & Joining
John Leon Guerrero
Instructor, Welding & Joining
Department
Welding & Joining
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 826A
Flip
Song Li
Director, Distance Education
Song Li
Director, Distance Education
Department
Office of Vice-President Academic Affairs
Building
Building 100
Flip
Andrew Lindman
Program Director, MOPAR CAP
Andrew Lindman
Program Director, MOPAR CAP
Department
Automotive, Construction & Trades
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 300 - 108H
Flip
Laurenee London
Instructor, Chemistry
Laurenee London
Instructor, Chemistry
Department
Life Sciences
Flip
Margaret Long
Instructor, Biology
Margaret Long
Instructor, Biology
Department
Life Sciences
Building
900
Flip
Alicia Long
Lab Technician
Alicia Long
Lab Technician
Department
Computer Sciences
Flip
Paul (Reed) Lovell
Program Director, Air Conditioning
Paul (Reed) Lovell
Program Director, Air Conditioning
Department
Air Conditioning Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 818A
Flip
Quantrelle Lusane-Green
Student Affairs Assistant
Quantrelle Lusane-Green
Student Affairs Assistant
Department
Admissions
Flip
Segunda Glenda Macawile-Farook
Coordinator, Website Development
Segunda Glenda Macawile-Farook
Coordinator, Website Development
Department
College Communications
Building
700
Flip
Linda Maggiore
Manager, Enrollment Advising
Linda Maggiore
Manager, Enrollment Advising
Department
Enrollment Support
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Catherine Mahathey
Instructor, Criminal Justice
Catherine Mahathey
Instructor, Criminal Justice
Department
Criminal Justice
Building
100
Flip
Dennis Maltais
Instructor, Psychology
Dennis Maltais
Instructor, Psychology
Department
Education
Flip
Carmen Mari
Enrollment Advisor
Carmen Mari
Enrollment Advisor
Department
Enrollment Support
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Rachel Mariano
Director Student Life
Rachel Mariano
Director Student Life
Department
Student Life
Building - Room
Building 100 - 217
Flip
Kathy Marks
Student Affairs Assistant
Kathy Marks
Student Affairs Assistant
Department
Student Affairs
Flip
Galen Martin
Vice President of Technology and Operations
Galen Martin
Vice President of Technology and Operations
Department
Information Technology
Building
Building 100
Ligia Martinez
Assistant Teacher, GA Pre-K
Department
Hudgens Early Education Center
Flip
Brandy Mathis
Financial Aid Specialist
Brandy Mathis
Financial Aid Specialist
Department
Financial Aid
Flip
Heroildo Matos-Rogers
Database Management Assistant
Heroildo Matos-Rogers
Database Management Assistant
Department
Banner Services
Flip
Lucy Mayers
Instructor, Registered Nursing
Lucy Mayers
Instructor, Registered Nursing
Department
Nursing, Registered Nurse (ADN)
Building
Building 900
Brent Mayhew
Coordinator, Regional Training Center
Department
Continuing Education
Building - Room
Building 700 - 1.3
Flip
Marissa McAleer
Customer Sales and Service Administrator
Marissa McAleer
Customer Sales and Service Administrator
Department
Continuing Education
Building - Room
Building 700 - 1.3
Flip
Charles McCants
Executive Director, Information Technology
Charles McCants
Executive Director, Information Technology
Department
Information Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
700
Flip
Janice McClendon
Accounting Specialist
Janice McClendon
Accounting Specialist
Department
Budget Office
Building - Room
100 - 103
Flip
Glenda McCloskey
Instructor, Surgical Technology
Glenda McCloskey
Instructor, Surgical Technology
Department
Surgical Technology
Building - Room
Building 200 - 330
Flip
Karla McClure
Accounting Technician
Karla McClure
Accounting Technician
Department
Budget Office
Flip
Janet McCreary
Coordinator Assessment Services
Janet McCreary
Coordinator Assessment Services
Department
Assessment & Advisement Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
Building 100
Flip
Sonya McDaniel
Vice President of Administrative Services
Sonya McDaniel
Vice President of Administrative Services
Department
Administrative Services
Building - Room
100 - 804F
Flip
Chuck McKinnon
Executive Director, College Communications
Chuck McKinnon
Executive Director, College Communications
Department
College Communications
Building - Room
Building 700 - 2.509
Flip
Marjorie Mclean-McCullough
Program Director, Medical Assisting
Marjorie Mclean-McCullough
Program Director, Medical Assisting
Department
Nursing Sciences
Flip
Herschel Meaders
Coordinator, Environmental Health & Safety
Herschel Meaders
Coordinator, Environmental Health & Safety
Department
Life Sciences
Building
Building 900
Leah Miles
Manager, Dual Enrollment
Department
Dual Enrollment
Campus
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Flip
Alisa Miller
Coordinator, Science Labs
Alisa Miller
Coordinator, Science Labs
Department
Life Sciences
Building
Building 900
Flip
Andrew Miller
Instructor, Culinary Arts
Andrew Miller
Instructor, Culinary Arts
Department
Culinary Arts
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
700 - 1403
Ave Miller
Director, Career Services
Department
Career Services
Building
Building 100
Flip
Matt Miller
AV Specialist
Matt Miller
AV Specialist
Department
Information Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Gwen Moran
Administrative Operations Specialist
Department
Continuing Education
Building - Room
Building 700 - 1.1
Flip
Carla Morelon
Director, Office of Institutional Research and Effectiveness
Carla Morelon
Director, Office of Institutional Research and Effectiveness
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
100
Jennifer Morse
Student Recruiter
Department
Recruitment
Building - Room
Building 100 - 601
Flip
Kimberly Morton
Administrative Support Assistant
Kimberly Morton
Administrative Support Assistant
Department
Academic Affairs
Building - Room
Building 100 - 605
Flip
Susan Myers
Advisor, Graduation
Susan Myers
Advisor, Graduation
Department
Assessment & Advisement Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
Building 100
Flip
Peter Nakhla
Instructor, Biology
Peter Nakhla
Instructor, Biology
Department
Life Sciences
Building - Room
ANF Campus - 342-N
Flip
Thaddeus Nifong
Lead Instructor, Speech and Communication
Thaddeus Nifong
Lead Instructor, Speech and Communication
Department
Education
Building - Room
ANF Campus - 243-D
Rebecca Olson
Director, D. Scott Hudgens Jr. Early Education Center
Department
Hudgens Early Education Center
Building
Building 800
Ozan Ozcan
Instructor Science
Department
Life Sciences
Building
Building 900
Flip
Linda Pace
Financial Aid Specialist
Linda Pace
Financial Aid Specialist
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Alex Pak
Fiscal Analyst
Alex Pak
Fiscal Analyst
Department
Budget Office
Building - Room
100 - 103
Flip
Michael Palma
Instructor, Accounting
Michael Palma
Instructor, Accounting
Department
Accounting
Flip
Theresa (TC) Parker
Program Director, Surgical Technology
Theresa (TC) Parker
Program Director, Surgical Technology
Department
Surgical Technology
Building - Room
Building 200 - 331
Flip
Teveria Parks
Testing Specialist
Teveria Parks
Testing Specialist
Department
Assessment & Advisement Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Tiffany Parks
Instructor, English
Tiffany Parks
Instructor, English
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 652
Theresa Patterson
Assistant Teacher
Department
Hudgens Early Education Center
Flip
Amber Patterson
Director, Accounting
Amber Patterson
Director, Accounting
Department
Business Office
Flip
Kohle Paul
Executive Director, Enrollment Processing
Kohle Paul
Executive Director, Enrollment Processing
Department
Student Affairs
Flip
Shyreeta Peacox
Instructor, FYES
Shyreeta Peacox
Instructor, FYES
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 652
Donald Perkins
Coordinator, Facilities
Department
Facilities
Building - Room
Building 100 - 806
Flip
Jen Peters
Accountant
Jen Peters
Accountant
Department
Business Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Andra Peterson
Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Andra Peterson
Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Department
Financial Aid
Karla Petty
Cashier
Department
Bursar's Office
Campus
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Flip
Janelle Pierce
S.A.F.E. Advisor
Janelle Pierce
S.A.F.E. Advisor
Department
Assessment & Advisement Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Judith Pishnery
Program Director, Photography
Judith Pishnery
Program Director, Photography
Department
Art and Design
Building - Room
Building 100 - 302A
Vivia Pitter
Program Coordinator, Instruction & Curriculum
Department
Adult Education
Building
Building 100
Flip
Russ Pomrenke
Program Director, Criminal Justice
Russ Pomrenke
Program Director, Criminal Justice
Department
Health Sciences
Building - Room
Building 100 - 704
Flip
Julie Post
Vice President, Student Affairs
Julie Post
Vice President, Student Affairs
Department
Student Affairs
Building
Building 100
Flip
Aaron Poulsen
Program Director, Environmental Horticulture
Aaron Poulsen
Program Director, Environmental Horticulture
Department
Environmental Horticulture
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 600 - 105
Flip
Laura Price
Career Transitions Facilitator
Laura Price
Career Transitions Facilitator
Department
Workforce Investment Act
Building - Room
Building 100 - 806
Flip
Jim Rafferty
Clinical Coordinator/Instructor Surgical Technology
Jim Rafferty
Clinical Coordinator/Instructor Surgical Technology
Department
Health Sciences
Building - Room
Building 200 - 332
Flip
Md Mahmoodur Rahman
Testing Specialist
Md Mahmoodur Rahman
Testing Specialist
Department
Assessment & Advisement Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Delvalyn Richards
Administrative Services Assistant
Department
Career Services
Flip
Lisa Richardson
Coordinator, Special Populations
Lisa Richardson
Coordinator, Special Populations
Department
Special Populations
Building
Building 100
Flip
William Rios
Asset Management Specialist
William Rios
Asset Management Specialist
Department
Business Office
Flip
Jennifer Roberts
Instructor, Early Childhood Care & Education
Jennifer Roberts
Instructor, Early Childhood Care & Education
Department
Early Childhood Care and Education
Jeanne Roberts
Associate Director, Hudgens EEC
Department
Hudgens Early Education Center
Building - Room
Building 800 - 2.2
Flip
NiQuanna Robinson
Instructor, Cardiovascular Technology
NiQuanna Robinson
Instructor, Cardiovascular Technology
Department
Health Imaging and Informatics
Flip
Erik Rodriguez
Program Director, Sociology and EMPL1000
Erik Rodriguez
Program Director, Sociology and EMPL1000
Department
Education
Building
Building 100
Flip
Stephanie Rooks
Dean, Adult Education
Stephanie Rooks
Dean, Adult Education
Department
Adult Education
Building
Building 100
Flip
Elham Rouhani
Program Director, Economics
Elham Rouhani
Program Director, Economics
Department
Education
Building
Building 100
Flip
Saeideh Sadri
Instructor, Science
Saeideh Sadri
Instructor, Science
Department
Life Sciences
Building
Building 900
Flip
Mohammed Salameh
Instructor, Bioscience
Mohammed Salameh
Instructor, Bioscience
Department
Life Sciences
Building - Room
Building 900 - 3.2
Flip
Jim Sass
Dean, Health Sciences and Public Safety
Jim Sass
Dean, Health Sciences and Public Safety
Department
Health Sciences and Public Safety
Building - Room
Building 200 - 250
Flip
Dina Savola
Administrative Assistant to Vice President
Dina Savola
Administrative Assistant to Vice President
Department
Institutional Advancement
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 700 - 2.602
Flip
Casandra Schnautz
Coordinator, Community Training Center
Casandra Schnautz
Coordinator, Community Training Center
Department
Continuing Education
Building
700
Flip
Brenda Seals
Director, Budget Compliance and Reporting
Brenda Seals
Director, Budget Compliance and Reporting
Department
Budget Office
Building
Building 100
Flip
Ann Sechrist
Director, State Workforce Programs Economic Development
Ann Sechrist
Director, State Workforce Programs Economic Development
Department
Continuing Education
Building
Building 700
Flip
Terry See
Dean, Business Sciences
Terry See
Dean, Business Sciences
Department
Business Sciences
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 213-C
Flip
Rohit Sharma
Tech Support Specialist
Rohit Sharma
Tech Support Specialist
Department
Information Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Lindsay Sherman
Lead Teacher, GA Pre-K
Department
Hudgens Early Education Center
Flip
Cherie Shipman
Course Coordinator, English
Cherie Shipman
Course Coordinator, English
Department
Education
Flip
Patricia Short
Instructor, Math
Patricia Short
Instructor, Math
Department
Education
Flip
Valeria Simon
Accountant
Valeria Simon
Accountant
Department
Bursar's Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Travis Simpson
Coordinator, Office of Veterans Affairs
Travis Simpson
Coordinator, Office of Veterans Affairs
Department
Admissions
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 100 - 323C
Flip
Danielle Sims
Shipping and Receiving Technician
Danielle Sims
Shipping and Receiving Technician
Department
Business Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Christopher Sirmans
Instructor, Commercial Construction MGMT
Christopher Sirmans
Instructor, Commercial Construction MGMT
Department
Automotive, Construction & Trades
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 652
Flip
Melissa Smith
Manager, Content and Media Relations
Melissa Smith
Manager, Content and Media Relations
Department
College Communications
Flip
Michael Smith
Tech Support Specialist
Michael Smith
Tech Support Specialist
Department
Information Technology
Building
700
Flip
Stephanie Smith
Administrative Operations Specialist
Stephanie Smith
Administrative Operations Specialist
Department
Academic Affairs
Building
Building 100
Flip
Monroe Sorton
Instructor, General Automotive
Monroe Sorton
Instructor, General Automotive
Department
Automotive, Construction & Trades
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 300 - 108F
Flip
Pamela Spann
Assistant, Administrative Support
Pamela Spann
Assistant, Administrative Support
Department
Automotive, Construction & Trades
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
300 - 108
Flip
Johnny Stallings
Instructor, Diesel
Johnny Stallings
Instructor, Diesel
Department
Automotive, Construction & Trades
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 300 - 108C
Flip
Rena Stallworth
Coordinator, Mathematics
Rena Stallworth
Coordinator, Mathematics
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 405
Flip
Michael Stattelman
Program Director, Web Development & Game Development
Michael Stattelman
Program Director, Web Development & Game Development
Department
Computer Sciences
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Bldg. 700 - 2.207G
Flip
Keith Stovall
Network Administrator
Keith Stovall
Network Administrator
Department
Information Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 100 - 527
Flip
Kimberly Strong
Program Director, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Kimberly Strong
Program Director, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Department
Health Imaging and Informatics
Building - Room
Building 200 - 258
Karmen Sunshine
Coordinator, Learning Support Center
Department
Education
Building
Building 100
Betty Sutton
Cashier
Department
Bursar's Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Harry Tanase
Instructor, Air Conditioning
Harry Tanase
Instructor, Air Conditioning
Department
Air Conditioning Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 821B
Flip
Arebe Taylor
Instructor, Logistics
Arebe Taylor
Instructor, Logistics
Department
Business Management
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Erica Teague-Friend
Instructor, Accounting
Erica Teague-Friend
Instructor, Accounting
Department
Accounting
Building - Room
ANF Campus - 243-M
Flip
Orlando Teuta
Maintenance Technician
Orlando Teuta
Maintenance Technician
Department
Facilities
Flip
Brad Thomas
Assistant Registrar
Brad Thomas
Assistant Registrar
Department
Registrar's Office
Building
Building 100
Tavia Thurmond
Program Support Specialist
Department
Health Imaging and Informatics
Building - Room
Building 200 - 115
Debbie Trumbo
Instructor, Accounting
Department
Business Sciences
Building - Room
Building 100 - 911
June Turner
Accounting Technician
Department
Business Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Jennifer Turner
Instructor/Clinical Coordinator, Radiologic Technology
Jennifer Turner
Instructor/Clinical Coordinator, Radiologic Technology
Department
Health Imaging and Informatics
Flip
Indira Tyler
Dean, Nursing Sciences
Indira Tyler
Dean, Nursing Sciences
Department
Nursing Sciences
Flip
Vikki Underwood
Human Resources Representative
Vikki Underwood
Human Resources Representative
Department
Human Resources
Sue Van Lanen
Instructor, Business Technology
Department
Business Sciences
Building - Room
Building 100 - 309
LaShawndra Vannice
Assistant Director, Admissions
Department
Admissions
Building
Building 100
Ben Vasquez
Financial Aid Specialist
Department
Financial Aid
Flip
Padmaja Vedula
Instructor, English
Padmaja Vedula
Instructor, English
Department
Education
Building
Building 100
Flip
Penny Waddell
Dean, Education
Penny Waddell
Dean, Education
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 257
Flip
Amber Walden
Program Director, Humanities
Amber Walden
Program Director, Humanities
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 918
Flip
Chris Warnock
Coordinator, Information Technology
Chris Warnock
Coordinator, Information Technology
Department
Information Technology
Campus
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Building - Room
Building 700 - 1.05
Kaysha Warren
Assistant Teacher, GA Pre-K
Department
Hudgens Early Education Center
Chenelle Warren
Human Resources Coordinator - Benefits
Department
Human Resources
Flip
Akua Washington
Instructor, HRTM
Akua Washington
Instructor, HRTM
Department
Hotel, Restaurant and Tourism Management
Flip
David Welden
Acting President/Vice President, Economic Development
David Welden
Acting President/Vice President, Economic Development
Department
Economic Development
Building
Building 700
Flip
Jeff White
Instructor, Science
Jeff White
Instructor, Science
Department
Life Sciences
Building
Building 900
Flip
Patricia Whitley
Instructor, FYES
Patricia Whitley
Instructor, FYES
Department
Education
Flip
Mark Whittaker
Instructor, Mercedes-Benz
Mark Whittaker
Instructor, Mercedes-Benz
Department
Automotive, Construction & Trades
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
300 - 108I
Flip
Juan Wilson
Coordinator, Support Services
Juan Wilson
Coordinator, Support Services
Department
Student Affairs
Building
Alpharetta-North Fulton Campus
Terra Womack
Program Director, Cosmetology
Department
Cosmetology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
Building 100
Flip
Rhonda Wood
Enrollment Advisor
Rhonda Wood
Enrollment Advisor
Department
Admissions
Building - Room
Building 100 - 604
Elizabeth Woolridge
Administrator, Accelerated Math Program
Department
Education
Flip
Elizabeth A. (Beth) Yates
Instructor, Nursing
Elizabeth A. (Beth) Yates
Instructor, Nursing
Department
Nursing Sciences
Flip
Johnny Zamor
Instructor, Math
Johnny Zamor
Instructor, Math
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 405
Flip
Dragana Zulfic
Administrative Operations Specialist
Dragana Zulfic
Administrative Operations Specialist
Department
Administrative Services
Building - Room
Building 100 - 103