Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

You can access the contact information for faculty and staff members below. Don't know which department to contact? Dial 770-962-7580 and press '0'. One of our customer care representatives will be happy to direct you to the right person!

You can find department phone numbers in the Phone Directory.

A
Renee Adegunsoye
Admissions Assistant
Admissions
Rebecca Alexander
Vice President of Academic Affairs
Education
678-226-6464
Jehada Ali-Alansari
Office Support, Early Childhood Education
Education
678-226-6737
Debbie Allen
Coordinator, Academic Systems & Procedures
Academic Affairs
678-226-6299
Gregory Allen
Program Director, Math
Education
678-226-6381
Dawn Anderson
Coordinator Campus Events
College Communications
678-226-6300
Garfield Anderson
Program Director, Networking Specialist
Computer Sciences
678-226-6883
Susan Arnold
Program Director, Interiors
Art and Design
678-226-6632
Allison Artis
Instructor, Math
Education
470-282-5286
Albena Asenova-Belal
Instructor, COMP 1000/ CIST 1001
Computer Programming
678-226-6483
Sharifa Atkinson
Recruiting Coordinator
Human Resources
B
Cassandra Baker
Instructor, Business Management
Business
470-282-5277
Bonnie Ballard
Program Director, Veterinary Technology
Health Sciences
678-226-6347
Rose Barron
Adjunct Instructor, Photography
Art and Design
Robert Bauman
Program Director, General Automotive
Automotive, Construction & Trades
678-226-6742
Tonya Beck
Administrative Assistant II
Automotive, Construction & Trades
678-226-6324
Mohamed Belal
Instructor, Humanities
Education
470-282-5417
Christine Bell, MS, RD/LD
Interim Program Director, Allied Health Science
Health Sciences
470.282.5291
Steven Benton
Course Coordinator, FYES
Education
678-226-6842
Heather Betty
Accounting Technician
Accounting/Business Office
Brenda Beverly
Coordinator Workforce Investment Act
Workforce Investment Act
678-226-6478
Sylvia Bey
Instructor, English
Education
678-226-6929
Debra Bloom
Executive Director, College Communications
College Communications
678-226-6339
Mike Blouin
Chief of Police and Security
Security
678-226-6293
Janice Bolton
Supervisor Facilities Operations
Facilities
678-226-6712
Bray Bonner
Program Director, Engineering
Automotive, Construction & Trades
678-226-6803
Donna Bourget
Administrative Support Assistant
Facilities
678-226-6652
Dennis Bowers
Program Director, Residential Carpentry/Construction Management
Automotive, Construction & Trades
678-226-6649
Debra Bratton Guthrie
Instructor, Math
Education
678-226-6319
Cher Brister
Customer Sales Service Administrator
Continuing Education
678-226-6756
Donna Britt
Customer Sales Service Administrator
Continuing Education
678-226-6462
Sheila Brookshaw
Coordinator Foundation Finances & Scholarships
Institutional Advancement
678-226-6263
Janice Brown
Assistant Teacher, GA Pre-K
Hudgens EEC
Sharon Brownlow
Administrative Support Assistant
Continuing Education
678-226-6264
Kristen Buoy
Program Director, Cardiovascular Technology
Health Imaging and Informatics
678-226-6334
Mary Beth Byerly
Vice President Institutional Advancement
Institutional Advancement
678-226-6788
C
Kara Caldwell, RDMS
Lead Clinical Coordinator
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Sharonne Calvin
Bursar
Business Office
678-226-6624
D. Glen Cannon
President
Office of the President
Kelly Jean Carlsen
Student Affairs Assistant
ADMISSIONS
Alicia Carroll
Purchasing Technician
Business Office
678-226-6634
Timothy Casey
Instructor, Biology
Life Sciences
Raymond Cattie
Instructor, English
Education
678-226-6945
Elissa Checov
Manager Library Services
Library
678-226-6650
Ryan Cheek
Instructor Veterinary Technology
Public Safety and Services
678-226-6337
James Chiara
Assistant Director
Financial Aid
678-226-6780
Lorri Chin-Shue
Training Coordinator
Human Resources
678-226-6615
Lorenzo Clarke
Program Director, CISCO/Computer Information System
Computer Science
678-226-6335
Maxine Clay
Lead Instructor ESL
Adult Education
678-226-6314
Raymond Clunie
Director
Facilities
678-226-6465
Phoebe Coquerel
Director, Career Experience
Career Experience
LaShanta` Cox
Assistant Director, Human Resources
Human Resources
678-891-6683
Kerri Crean
Program Director, Culinary Arts
Business
678-226-6625
Jimmy Crum
Program Director, Cyber Security
Cyber Security
Sarah Crumbley
Admin Assistant, VP of Economic Development
Economic Development
678-226-6988
D
Debarati Datta
Instructor, Economics
Education
470-226-5289
Carrie Davis
Instructor, Nursing
Nursing Sciences
678-226-6390
Jessica Diedrich
Retention Specialist
Student Affairs
678-226-6936
Timothy Dineen
Program Director, History/Political Government
Education
678-226-6923
Johnny Dixon
Instructor, Welding & Joining
Welding & Joining
Candace Do
Vice President, Administrative Operations Specialist
Academic Affairs
678-226-6758
Rhona Drew
Admissions Assistant
Admissions
Tracey Duck
Instructor, Psychology
Education
678-226-4563
Trudy Dunson
Instructor, Business Management
Business
678-226-6435
Christopher Durden
Lead Instructor ESL - Meadowcreek HS & GTC
Adult Education
678-226-6352
Yvonne Durrant
Program Director, Patient Care Assistant
Nursing Sciences
678-226-6635
Cathy Dyches
Program Coordinator, Associate Degree in Nursing
Nursing Sciences
678-226-6964
E
Gail Edwards
Division Dean of Automotive, Construction & Trades
Automotive, Construction & Trades
678-226-6367
Karen Eggers
Director of Advancement Svcs. & Donor Relations
Institutional Advancement
678-226-6363
William Ellis
Instructor, Photography
Art and Design
678-226-6432
Alexander Elman
Instructor, Air Conditioning/Building Maintenance
Automotive, Construction & Trades
678-226-6643
DeJeanette English
Admissions Assistant
Admissions
Cathy Ensing
Lead Instructor of Assessment and Technology
Adult Education
678-226-6474
F
Jeanette Faucett
Asset Management Specialist
Budget Office
678-226-6678
Ehsan Fayazzadeh
Instructor, A&P
Life Sciences
678-226-5274
Jennifer Fisher-Bowe
Administrative Support Assistant
Education
678-226-6472
Melissa Flanagan
President, Executive Assistant
678-226-6315
Andreia Ford
Instructor, Health Information Management Technology
Health Imaging and Informatics
678-226-6707
Michelle Forthofer
Program Director
Clinical Research
678-226-6406
Katherine Francois
Instructor, Biology
Life Sciences
G
Kimberly Gadson
Financial Aid Specialist
Financial Aid
Kristen Gallucci
Instructor, English
Education
678-226-6725
Stephanie Garcia
Director, International Education
International Education
678-226-6740
Deborah George
Director, Library Services
Library Services
Tessy George
Instructor, Nursing
Nursing Sciences
678-226-6395
Susan Goines
Career Services Coordinator
Career Services
678-226-6355
Chris Gray
Financial Aid Specialist
Financial Aid
678-226-6881
Tracey Grikstas
Lead Teacher, GA Pre-K
Hudgens EEC
Linda Gross
Academic Curriculum Coordinator
Hudgens Early Education Center
678-226-6689
H
Jon Hager
Instructor, Criminal Justice
Health Sciences
Jim Haight
Instructor, Political Science
Education
470-282-5444
Umber Hanief
Program Director, English
Education
678-226-6349
Lea Anna Harding
Program Director, Dental Assisting
Health Sciences
678-226-6356
Charles Hardnett
Program Director, Computer Programming
Computer Science
678-226-6483
Betsy Harris Brackett
Executive Director, Enrollment Support
Assessment & Advisement
678-226-6686
Randy Hayes
Supervisor - Operations
Facilities
Kelli Hearns-Louis
Administrative Assistant to the Vice President of Student Affairs
Student Affairs
678-226-6549
Latunya Henderson
Program Director, Health Information Management Technology
Health Imaging and Informatics
678-226-6809
Colleen Hendricks
Payroll Technician
Budget/Payroll
678-226-6258
Jennifer Hendrickson
Director, Institutional Advancement
Institutional Advancement
678-226-6542
Perry Hidalgo
Program Director, Marketing Management
Business
678-226-6715
Laura Hill
Lab Technician
678-226-6770
Lana Hollingsworth
Manager
Enrollment Support
678-226-6437
Sandra Hood
Financial Aid Accountant
Business Office
678-226-6610
Karen Howell
Director, Move On When Ready (Dual Enrollment)
Academic Affairs
678-226-6259
Elizabeth Huber
Instructor, Early Childhood
Education
470-282-5280
Gregory Hunter
Custodian
Facilities
Tyler Huynh
Instructor, Biology
Life Sciences
678-226-6390
Jane Hyche
Program Director, Early Childhood Care & Education
Education
678-226-6741
I
Danielle Ingels
Customer Care Advocate
Customer Care Center
678-226-6924
J
Sylvia Jackson
Coordinator, Information Services
Recruitment Support
678-226-6692
Chuntiel James
Instructor, Nursing
Nursing Sciences
678-226-6963
Ira Jessup
Program Director, Welding & Joining
Automotive, Construction & Trades
678-226-6763
Darcie Johnson
Manager, Annual Fund
678-226-6306
Lisa Johnson
Help Desk Coordinator
Technology Department
678-226-6601
Michael Johnson
Program Director, Emergency Services Education
Health Sciences
678-226-6320
Rhonda Johnson
Program Director, Business Technology
Business
678-226-6633
Saphronia Johnson
Program Director, Basic Science
Life Sciences
678-226-6461
Jeffrey Johnston
Instructor, Networking Specialist
Computer Science
Michael Jones
Instructor, Marketing/Sports & Recreation Management
Business
470-828-5279
Raevin Jones-Petty
Assistant Teacher, GA Pre-K
Hudgens EEC
Charles (Skip) Jordan
Customer Sales Service Administrator
Continuing Education
678-226-6373
K
Bitika Kalaria
Administrative Support Assistant II
Continuing Education
Sherry Kent
Financial Aid Specialist
Financial Aid
678-226-6639
Andrea Kergan
Student Affairs Assistant
Admissions
Joanna Key
Program Director, Psychology
Education
678-226-6666
Nadya Khoja
Program Director, Respiratory Care
Health Sciences
678-226-6658
Umar Khokhar
Instructor, Cybersecurity
Computer Sciences
Nancy King
Director of Student Affairs
Student Affairs
Phil Klein
Dean of Health Sciences
Health Sciences
678-226-6732
Sally Knab, MSRS, R.T. (R) (M)
Program Director
Health Sciences
678-226-6479
Christina Kotoske
Enrollment Advisor
Enrollment
L
Jessica Lapointe
Instructor, Science
Life Science
678-226-6656
John Leon Guerrero
Instructor, Welding & Joining
Welding & Joining
Song Li
Director Distance Education
Office of Vice-President Academic Affairs
678-226-6321
Andrew Lindman
Program Director, MOPAR CAP / Diesel
Automotive, Construction & Trades
678-226-6709
Mariah Lindsey
Director of Institutional Advancement
Institutional Advancement
470-282-6836
Laurenee London
Instructor, Chemistry
Life Sciences
678-226-6886
Margaret Long
Instructor, Biology
Life Sciences
Paul (Reed) Lovell
Program Director, Air Conditioning
Automotive, Construction & Trades
678-226-6313
Quantrelle Lusane-Green
Student Affairs Assistant
Admissions
M
Segunda Glenda Macawile-Farook
Coordinator, Website Development
College Communications
678-226-6830
Linda Maggiore
Manager
Enrollment Support
678-226-6618
Catherine Mahathey
Instructor - Criminal Justice
Criminal Justice
Dennis Maltais
Instructor, Psychology
Education
678-226-6464
Carmen Mari
Advisor
Enrollment Support
678-226-6620
Rachel Mariano
Director Student Life
Student Life
678-226-6341
Kathy Marks
Student Affairs Assistant
Student Affairs
Galen Martin
Vice President of Technology and Operations
Technology & Operations
678-226-6663
Ligia Martinez
Assistant Teacher, GA Pre-K
Hudgens EEC
Brandy Mathis
Financial Aid Specialist
Financial Aid
678-226-6637
Heroildo Matos-Rogers
Database Management Assistant
Banner Services
Lucy Mayers
Instructor
Nursing
Brent Mayhew
Coordinator Regional Training Center
Continuing Education
678-226-6345
Marissa McAleer
Customer Sales Service Administrator
Continuing Education
678-226-6739
Lloyd McArthur
Program Director, Drafting
Automotive, Construction & Trades
678-226-6640
Charles McCants
Executive Director, Information Technology
Information Technology
678-226-6968
Janice McClendon
Accounting Specialist
Business Office
678-226-6699
Glenda McCloskey
Instructor Surgical Technology
Health Sciences
678-226-4565
Janet McCreary
Coordinator Assessment Services
Assessment & Advisement
678-226-6303
Sonya McDaniel
Vice President of Administrative Services
Business Office
678-226-6607
Chuck McKinnon
Coordinator, Social & Digital Marketing
College Communications
678-226-6806
Marjorie Mclean-McCullough
Program Director, Medical Assisting
Nursing Sciences
678-226-6393
Herschel Meaders
Coordinator Environmental Health & Safety
Life Sciences
678-226-6660
Leah Miles
Manager, Move on When Ready
Move on When Ready
678-226-5454
Alisa Miller
Coordinator Science Labs
Life Sciences
678-226-6375
Andrew Miller
Instructor Culinary Arts
Business Sciences
678-226-6308
Ave Miller
Director Career Services
Career Services
678-226-6661
Gwen Moran
Administrative Operations Specialist
Continuing Education
678-226-6609
Jennifer Morse
Student Recruiter
Recruitment
678-226-6266
Kimberly Morton
Administrative Support Assistant
Academic Affairs
678-226-6608
Susan Myers
Advisor Graduation
Assessment & Advisement
678-226-6619
N
Peter Nakhla
Instructor, Biology
Life Sciences
Thaddeus Nifong
Instructor, Speech
Education
678-226-5278
O
Nkechi Okonta
Instructor, Nursing
Nursing Sciences
678-226-6850
Rebecca Olson
Director D. Scott Hudgens Jr. Early Education Center
Hudgens Early Education Center
678-226-6680
Ozan Ozcan
Instructor Science
Life Sciences
678-226-6291
P
Linda Pace
Financial Aid Specialist
Financial Aid
678-226-6638
Alex Pak
Fiscal Analyst
Business Office
678-226-6278
Michael Palma
Instructor - Accounting
Accounting
Diane Palmer
Admissions Coordinator
Admissions
Theresa (TC) Parker
Program Director, Surgical Technology
Health Sciences
678-226-6348
Teveria Parks
Testing Specialist
Assessment Advisement & Educational Planning
678-226-6295
Tiffany Parks
Instructor, English
Education
678-226-6251
Rita Patel
Dean of Computer Science
Computer Science
678-226-6505
Theresa Patterson
Assistant Teacher
Hudgens EEC
Kohle Paul
Executive Director, Enrollment Processing
Student Affairs
678-226-6644
Shyreeta Peacox
Instructor, FYES
Education
470-282-5445
Donald Perkins
Coordinator Facilities
Facilities
678-226-6748
Jen Peters
Accountant
Business Office
678-226-6705
Andra Peterson
Assistant Director
Financial Aid
678-226-7384
Karla Petty
Cashier
Bursar Office
678-226-5448
Janelle Pierce
S.A.F.E. Advisor
Assessment Advisement & Education Planning
678-226-6735
Judith Pishnery
Program Director, Photography
Art and Design
678-226-6629
Vivia Pitter
Lead Instructor
Adult Education
678-226-6647
Russ Pomrenke
Program Director, Criminal Justice
Health Sciences
678-226-6630
Julie Post
Vice President of Student Affairs
Student Affairs
678-226-6302
Aaron Poulsen
Program Director Environmental Horticulture
Business Sciences
678-226-6648
Angela Powell - Jackson
Adult Literacy Instructor
Adult Education
Laura Price
Career Transitions Facilitator
Workforce Investment Act
678-226-6664
R
Jim Rafferty
Clinical Coordinator/Instructor Surgical Technology
Health Sciences
678-226-6676
Md Mahmoodur Rahman
Testing Specialist
Assessment Services
678-226-6463
Robin Remich
Director Student Recruitment
Recruitment
678-226-6369
Delvalyn Richards
Administrative Services Assistant
Career Services
678-226-6252
Lisa Richardson
Coordinator Special Populations
Special Populations
678-226-6691
William Rios
Asset Management Specialist
Business Office
Jeanne Roberts
Associate Director
D. Scott Hudgens Early Education Center
678-226-6511
Jennifer Roberts
Instructor, Early Childhood Care & Education
Education
678-226-6470
NiQuanna Robinson
Instructor, Cardiovascular Technology
Health Imaging and Informatics
678-226-6876
Erik Rodriguez
Program Director, Sociology and EMPL1000
Education
678-226-6436
Evelyn Rodriguez-Torres
Lead Teacher - Toddler and Infant
Hudgens EEC
Stephanie Rooks
Dean Adult Education
Adult Education
678-226-6646
Elham Rouhani
Program Director, Economics
Education
678-226-6467
S
Saeideh Sadri
Instructor Science
Life Sciences
678-226-6362
Mohammed Salameh
Instructor, Bioscience
Life Science
678-226-6488
Holly Sanders
QEP Coordinator
Health Sciences
678-226-6260
Jim Sass
Dean, Health Imaging & Informatics; Program Director, CISCO Health Information Tech
Health Imaging and Informatics
678-226-6326
Dina Savola
Administrative Assistant to Vice President
Institutional Advancement
678-226-6425
Casandra Schnautz
Community Training Center Coordinator
Continuing Education
678-226-6254
Cathy Scholz
Dean of Life Sciences
Life Sciences
678-226-6325
Brenda Seals
Director, Budgets and Payroll
Budget Office
678-226-6359
Ann Sechrist
Director State Workforce Programs Economic Development
State Workforce Programs
678-226-6305
Terry See
Dean, Business Sciences
Business
678-226-6651
El Serrant
Enrollment Advisor
Enrollment
Rohit Sharma
Network Administrator
Information Technology
Lindsay Sherman
Lead Teacher, GA Pre-K
Hudgens EEC
Cherie Shipman
Course Coordinator, English
Education
678-226-6681
Patricia Short
Instructor, Math
Education
678-226-6543
Valeria Simon
Accountant
Business Office
678-226-6933
Melissa Smith
Content and Media Relations Manager
College Communications
678-226-6469
Stephanie Smith
Administrative Operations Specialist
Academic Affairs
678-226-6676
Monroe Sorton
Instructor, General Automotive
Automotive, Construction & Trades
678-226-6261
Pamela Spann
Administrative Support Assistant
Automotive, Construction & Trades
678-226-6280
Johnny Stallings
Instructor, Diesel
Automotive, Construction & Trades
678-226-7382
Rena Stallworth
Instructor,Math
Education
678-226-6543
Keith Stovall
Information Systems Administrator
Information Systems
678-226-6670
Kimberly Strong
Program Director Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Health Imaging and Informatics
678-226-6701
Don Summers, MBA, R.T. (R) (CT)
Clinical Coordinator
Health Imaging and Informatics
678-226-6757
Karmen Sunshine
Coordinator, Learning Support Center
Education
678-226-6653
Betty Sutton
Cashier
Business Office
678-226-6700
T
Harry Tanase
Instructor, Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
678-226-6385
Arebe Taylor
Instructor, Logistics
Business
678-226-7380
Erica Teague-Friend
Instructor, Accounting
Accounting
470-282-5287
Orlando Teuta
Maintenance Technician
Facilities
John Thacher
Program Director, Web Design/Gaming
Computer Science
678-226-6679
Brad Thomas
Assistant Registrar
Registrar's Office
678-226-6713
Tavia Thurmond
Program Support Specialist
Health Imaging and Informatics
678-226-6404
Debbie Trumbo
Instructor Accounting
Business Sciences
678-226-6377
Jennifer Turner
Instructor/Clinical Coordinator - Radiologic Technology
Health Imaging & Informatics
June Turner
Accounting Technician
Business Office
Indira Tyler
Dean of Nursing Sciences
Nursing Sciences
678-226-6287
V
Sue Van Lanen
Instructor, Business Technology
Business Sciences
678-226-6668
LaShawndra Vannice
Assistant Director, Admissions
Admissions
678-226-6887
Ben Vasquez
Financial Aid Specialist
Financial Aid
678-226-6924
Padmaja Vedula
Instructor, English
Education
470-282-5275
W
Penny Waddell
Program Director/ Instructor, Speech
Education
678-226-6782
Amber Walden
Program Director, Humanities
Education
678-226-6336
Chris Warnock
Information Systems Administrator
Information Systems
678-226-6500
Kaysha Warren
Assistant Teacher, GA Pre-K
Hudgens EEC
Akua Washington
Instructor of Hotel, Restaurant, and Tourism Management
Business
678-226-6396
David Welden
Vice President of Economic Development
Administrative Services
678-226-6353
Jeff White
Instructor Science
Life Sciences
678-226-6855
Patricia Whitley
Program Director Health Information Technology Certificate
Health Information Technology
678-226-4564
Mark Whittaker
Instructor, General Automotive
General Automotive
678-226-6354
Juan Wilson
Coordinator, Support Services
470-282-5453
Terra Womack
Program Director Cosmetology
Business Sciences
678-226-6627
Rhonda Wood
Customer Care Advocate
Customer Care
678-226-6476
Elizabeth Woolridge
Administrator, Accelerated Math
Education
678-226-6738
Jae Wyatt
Director of Admissions & Registrar
Admissions & Registrar
678-226-6289
Y
Elizabeth A. (Beth) Yates
Nursing Instructor
Nursing Sciences
678-226-6328
Z
Johnny Zamor
Instructor, Math
Education
678-226-6744
Dragana Zulfic
Administrative Operations Specialist
Administrative Services
678-226-6446