Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

You can access the contact information for faculty and staff members below. Don't know which department to contact? Dial 770-962-7580 and press '0'. One of our customer care representatives will be happy to direct you to the right person!

You can find department phone numbers in the Phone Directory.

A
Rebecca Alexander
Dean of Academic Affairs
Academic Affairs Office
ext 6657
Debbie Allen
Coordinator Academic Systems & Procedures
Academic Affairs
ext 6299
Gregory Allen
Program Director Mathematics
Arts & Sciences
ext 6381
Dawn Anderson
Coordinator Campus Events
College Communications
ext 6300
Garfield Anderson
Program Director
Networking Specialist
678-226-6883
Susan Arnold
Program Director Interiors
Business Sciences
ext 6632
Larry Arnson
Clinical Director Respiratory Care Technology
Health Sciences
ext 6318
B
Bonnie Ballard
Program Director Veterinary Technology
Health Sciences
ext 6347
Jesse Barnett
Instructor
Gwinnett Advancement Program
ext 6392
Perry Barton
Program Director Business Management
Business Sciences
ext 6651
Tara Base
Program Support Assistant - GAP
Gwinnett Advancement Program
ext 6290
Robert Bauman
Program Director, General Automotive and Nissan
678-226-6742
Jeremy Bennett
Dean of North Fulton Campus
Academic Affairs
ext 6471
Casey Best
Customer Care Advocate
Customer Care Center
ext 6379
Brenda Beverly
Coordinator Workforce Investment Act
Workforce Investment Act
ext 6478
Garey Bish
Program Director Welding
Construction & Trades
ext 6645
Debra Bloom
Director, Marketing Communications
College Communications
678-226-6339 ext 6339
Janice Bolton
Supervisor Facilities Operations
Facilities
ext 6712
Bray Bonner
Instructor
Engineering Technology
678-226-6803
Donna Bourget
Administrative Support Assistant
Facilities
ext 6652
Dennis Bowers
Program Director Carpentry/Residential Construction Management
Program Director Carpentry/Residential Construction Management
ext 6649
Lisa Boyd
Financial Aid Specialist
Financial Aid
ext 6281
Cher Brister
Customer Sales Service Administrator
Continuing Education
ext 6756
Donna Britt
Customer Sales Service Administrator
ext 6462
Sheila Brookshaw
Coordinator Foundation Finances & Scholarships
Institutional Advancement
ext 6263
Sharon Brownlow
Division Secretary - PT
Automotive Technology
ext 6280
Kristen Buoy
Program Director Cardiovascular Technology
Health Imaging and Informatics
ext 6334
Danny Burtle
Lead Instructor ESL - Peachtree Ridge HS Mountain View HS and Lanier HS
Adult Education
ext 6489
Mary Beth Byerly
Vice President Institutional Advancement
Institutional Advancement
6782266788 ext 6788
C
Sharonne Calvin
Bursar
Business Office
ext 6624
Glen Cannon
President
Office of the President
Alicia Carroll
Purchasing Technician
Business Office
ext 6634
Gary Carter
Program Director COMP 1000
Computer Science
ext 6667
Elissa Checov
Manager Library Services
Library
ext 6650
Ryan Cheek
Instructor Veterinary Technology
Public Safety and Services
ext 6337
Nissy Cherian
Instructor Associate Degree Nursing
Nursing Sciences
ext 6391
Lorri Chin-Shue
Coordinator for Veterans Affairs
Veterans Affairs
ext 6343
Arlene Clarke
Registrar
Registrar's Office
ext 6289
Lorenzo Clarke
Cisco Program Director
Computer Science
ext 6335
Maxine Clay
Lead Instructor ESL - Catedral de Fe & GTC
Adult Education
ext 6314
David Cloninger
Program Director GM/ASEP
Automotive Technology
ext 6354
Jessica Coe
Instructor Cardiovascular Technology
Health Imaging and Informatics
ext 6851
Erin Cooke
Instructor Mathematics
Arts & Sciences
ext 6543
LaShanta Cox
Student Recruiter
Recruitment
ext 6683
Kerri Crean
Program Director Culinary Arts
Business Sciences
ext 6625
D
Allan Dalrymple
Program Director Emergency Service Education
Health Sciences
ext 6745
Carrie Davis
Instructor Nursing
Nursing Sciences
ext 6390
Samuel Delgado
Instructor Commercial Construction Management
Construction & Trades
ext 6728
Bob DeLorme
Program Director Respiratory Care
Health Sciences
ext 6658
Jessica Diedrich
Retention Specialist
Student Affairs
ext 6936
Candace Do
Administrative Support Assistant
International Education
ext 6758
Trudy Dunson
Instructor Management
Business Sciences
ext 6435
Christopher Durden
Lead Instructor ESL - Meadowcreek HS & GTC
Adult Education
ext 6352
Yvonne Durrant
Instructor Nursing
Nursing Science
ext 6395
E
Veranda Edmondson
Administrative Support Assistant
Health Sciences
ext 6687
Gail Edwards
Division Dean of Automotive & Trades
678-226-6367
Karen Eggers
Director of Advancement Svcs. & Donor Relations
Institutional Advancement
ext 6363
Alexander Elman
Instructor Air Conditioning Technology
Construction & Trades
ext 6643
Jessica Ennis
Program Director Medical Assisting
Nursing Sciences
ext 6346
Cathy Ensing
Lead Instructor of Assessment and Technology
Adult Education
ext 6474
Kathy Esquivel
Coordinator Human Resources
Human Resources
ext 6258
F
Jeanette Faucett
Asset Management Specialist
Budget Office
ext 6678
Erica Faulkner
Director Digital and Social Media
College Communications
6782266806 ext 6806
Melissa Flanagan
Administrative Operations Specialist
ext 6315
Andreia Ford
Instructor Health Information Technology
Health Imaging and Informatics
ext 6707
Terry Forrest
Instructor Medical Assisting
Nursing Science
ext 6393
G
Stephanie Garcia
Director International Education
International Education
ext 6740
Sylvia Gautier
Supervisor Customer Information Services
Recruitment Support
ext 6692
Tessy George
Nursing Instructor
Nursing Sciences
678 226-6395
Debbie Gerardo
Coordinator Human Resources
Human Resources
ext 6612
Phil Gibson
Program Director Bioscience
Life Sciences
ext 6282
Susan Goines
Career Services Coordinator
Career Services
ext 6355
Chris Gray
Financial Aid Technician
Financial Aid
ext 6465
Linda Gross
Academic Curriculum Coordinator
Hudgens Early Education Center
ext 6689
Debra Guthrie
Instructor Mathematics
Arts & Sciences
ext 6319
Nathalye Gutierrez
Student Recruiter
Recruitment
ext 6389
H
Tracey Halverson
Instructor Psychology
Education
ext 4563
Umber Hanief
Program Director Learning Support
Arts & Sciences
ext 6349
LeaAnna Harding
Program Director Dental Assisting
Health Sciences
ext 6356
Charles Hardnett
Program Director Computer Programming
Computer Science
ext 6483
Betsy Harris
Coordinator Advisement Services
Assessment & Advisement
ext 6686
Pamela Harris
Lead Instructor Correction's Program
Adult Education
ext 6274
Pat Harris
Lead Instructor Corrections
Adult Education
ext 0
Terry Harris
Instructor
Medical Assisting
678 226-6393
Laura Hart
Nursing Instructor
Nursing Sciences
678 226-6473
Sandra Havriluk
Instructor English
Arts & Sciences
ext 6929
Sandra Havriluk
Instructor English
Arts & Sciences
ext 6929
Sandra Havriluk
Instructor English
Arts & Sciences
ext 6929
Latunya Henderson
Program Director Health Information Technology
Health Imaging and Informatics
ext 6809
Jennifer Hendrickson
Director of Institutional Advancement
Institutional Advancement
ext 6542
Perry Hidalgo
Program Director Marketing Management
Business Sciences
ext 6715
James Hogan
Instructor Criminal Justice
Public Safety & Services
ext 6360
Lana Hollingsworth
Admissions Counselor
Admissions Office
ext 0
Sandra Hood
Financial Aid Accountant
Business Office
ext 6610
Irish Horsey
Program Director
Commercial Construction Management
678-226-6760
Karen Howell
Project Manager
Academic Affairs
ext 6259
Lakeisha Hull
Coordinator of Training and Development
Academic Affairs
ext 6615
Adam Hunter
Coordinator Institutional Research & Assessment
Institutional Effectiveness
ext 4556
Joe Hutto
Director of Institutional Advancement
Institutional Advancement
ext 6306
Jane Hyche
Instructor Early Childhood Care & Education
Public Safety & Services
ext 6741
I
Danielle Ingels
Customer Care Advocate
Customer Care Center
ext 0
Mohammed Issah
Data Analyst
Banner Services
ext 6708
J
Brenda Jackson
Budget Analyst
Budget Office
ext 6359
Saadia Jackson
Program Support Specialist
Nursing Sciences
ext 6729
Catherine Jernigan
Office Manager
Hudgens Early Education Center
ext 6513
Sarah Jerome
Instructor Psychology
Arts & Sciences
ext 6330
Lisa Johnson
Help Desk Cordinator
Technology Department
ext 6601
Rhonda Johnson
Program Director, Business Administrative Technology
678-226-6633
Skip Jordan
Customer Sales Service Administrator
Information Technology
ext 6373
K
Sherry Kent
Financial Aid Specialist
Financial Aid
ext 6639
Joanna Key
Instructor Psychology
Education
ext 6666
Nadya Khoja
Program Director, Respiratory Care
Respiratory Care
678-226-6658 ext 6658
Mehmet Kilinc
Program Director Information Security Specialist
Computer Science
ext 6674
Sally Knab
Program Director Radiologic Technology
Health Sciences
ext 6479
Chris Kowtko
Clinical Coordinator Radiologic Technology
Health Sciences
ext 6696
L
Jessica Lapointe
Instructor Science
Life Science
ext 6656
Christine Laurent
Program Director Patient Care Assisting
Nursing Sciences
ext 6635
Andy Lindman
Program Director, Manufacturer and Diesel
678-226-6709
Jennifer Lomas
Coordinator Advancement Services & Donor Relations
Institutional Advancement
ext 6368
Rebecca Long
Coordinator Communications and Media Relations
College Communications
6788866469 ext 6469
Thong Kham Ly
Database Analyst
Information Systems
ext 6669
Justine Lynch
Chief GED Examiner
Adult Education
ext 6323
M
Richard Maffeo
Nursing Instructor
Nursing Sciences
678 226-6391
Martha Magana
Instructor Science
Life Sciences
ext 6886
Linda Maggiore
Admissions Counselor
Admissions
ext 6618
Sharon Maldonado
Administrative Assistant
Nursing Sciences
678 226-6287
Dennis Maltais
Dean of Education and Program Director History/Political Science
Education
ext 6464
Carmen Mari
Admissions Counselor
Admissions
ext 6620
Rachel Mariano
Director Student Life
Student Life
ext 6341
Joe Markham
Chief of Police and Security
Security
ext 6293
Galen Martin
Director of Information Technology
Information Technology
ext 6663
Stephen Mayfield
Coordinator Institutional Research & Assessment
Institutional Effectiveness
ext 6327
Brent Mayhew
Coordinator Regional Training Center
Continuing Education
ext 6345
Marissa McAleer
Customer Sales Service Administrator
ext 6739
Caryn McAusland
Administrative Operations Specialist
Adult Education
ext 6257
Dan McBride
Director Institutional Advancement (PT)
Institutional Advancement
ext 6383
Glenda McCloskey
Instructor Surgical Technology
Health Sciences
ext 4565
Janice McClure
Instructor Allied Health Science
Health Sciences
ext 6693
Janet McCreary
Coordinator Assessment Services
Assessment & Advisement
ext 6303
David McCulloch
Vice President of Economic Development
Recruitment & Marketing
ext 6614
Sue McGill
Instructor Associate Degree Nursing
Nursing Science
ext 6473
Herschel Meaders
Coordinator Environmental Health & Safety
Life Sciences
ext 6660
Alisa Miller
Coordinator Science Labs
Life Sciences
ext 6375
Andrew Miller
Instructor Culinary Arts
Business Sciences
ext 6308
Ave Miller
Director Career Services
Career Services
ext 6661
Gwen Moran
Administrative Operations Specialist
Continuing Education
ext 6609
Jennifer Morse
Student Recruiter
Recruitment
ext 6266
Kimberly Morton
Administrative Support Assistant
Academic Affairs
ext 6608
Steve Moyers
Dean of Health Sciences
Health Sciences
ext 6732
Becky Murck
Instructor Associate Degree Nursing
Nursing Science
ext 6365
Sherron Murphy
Instructor Early Childhood Care & Education
Education
ext 6470
Susan Myers
Advisor Graduation
Assessment & Advisement
ext 6619
N
Lanny Nelms
Program Director Accounting
Business Sciences
ext 6322
David Newton
Instructor Paramedic Technology
Health Sciences
ext 6344
Mark Newton
Program Director Hotel Restaurant & Travel
Business Sciences
ext 6396
O
Rebecca Olson
Director D. Scott Hudgens Jr. Early Education Center
Hudgens Early Education Center
ext 6680
Stan Osborne
Instructor Air Conditioning Technology
Construction & Trades
ext 6385
Ozan Ozcan
Instructor Science
Life Sciences
ext 6291
P
Linda Pace
Financial Aid Specialist
Financial Aid
ext 6638
Sheral Page
Dean
Nursing Sciences
678 226-6287
Alex Pak
Fiscal Analyst
Business Office
ext 6278
Mike Palma
Instructor Accounting
Business Sciences
ext 6623
Kallie Palmer
Instructor Gwinnett Advancement Program
Gwinnett Advancement Program
ext 6486
TC Parker
Program Director Surgical Technology
Health Sciences
ext 6348
Teveria Parks
Testing Specialist
Assessment Advisement & Educational Planning
ext 6295
Tiffany Parks
Instructor English
Arts & Sciences
ext 6251
Rita Patel
Dean of Computer Science
Computer Science
ext 6505
Shyreeta Peacox
High School Coordinator
Recruitment & Marketing
ext 6378
Donald Perkins
Coordinator Facilities
Facilities
ext 6748
Janelle Pierce
S.A.F.E. Advisor
Assessment Advisement & Education Planning
ext 6735
Judith Pishnery
Program Director, Photography
678-226-6629
Vivia Pitter
Lead Instructor
Adult Education
ext 6647
Judie Plumb
EL/Civics Lead Instructor
Adult Education
ext 6340
Russ Pomrenke
Program Director Criminal Justice
Health Sciences
ext 6630
Julie Post
Vice President of Student Affairs
Student Affairs
ext 6302
Aaron Poulsen
Program Director Environmental Horticulture
Business Sciences
ext 6648
Robert Powers
Program Director Clinical Research Professional
Life Sciences
ext 6372
Laura Price
Career Transitions Facilitator
Workforce Investment Act
ext 6664
Brenda Pyle
Director Admissions, Assessment & Advisement
Assessment & Advisement
ext 6644
R
Jim Rafferty
Clinical Coordinator/Instructor Surgical Technology
Health Sciences
ext 6676
Jamie Randolph
Student Life Specialist
Student Life
ext 6415
Robin Remich
Director Student Recruitment
Recruitment
ext 6369
Kim Resnik
Executive Director College Communications
College Communications
678-226-6895 ext 6895
Lisa Richardson
Coordinator Special Populations
Special Populations
ext 6691
David Roberson
Program Director Drafting and Design
Construction & Trades
ext 6640
Jeanne Roberts
Associate Director
D. Scott Hudgens Early Education Center
ext 6511
Theresa Roberts
Instructor Associate Degree Nursing
Nursing Science
ext 6328
Erik Rodriguez
Instructor Sociology
Arts & Sciences
ext 6436
Anika Rolling
Case Manager Gwinnett Advancement Program
Gwinnett Advancement Program
ext 6468
Stephanie Rooks
Dean Adult Education
Adult Education
ext 6646
Courtney Ross
Instructor Science
Life Sciences
ext 6631
Elham Rouhani
Program Director Economics
Arts & Sciences
ext 6467
Diana Rowe
Program Support Specialist
Nursing Sciences
ext 0
S
Saeideh Sadri
Instructor Science
Life Sciences
ext 6362
Mohd Salameh
Instructor Bioscience
Life Science
ext 6488
Holly Sanders
Program Director Allied Health Sciences
Health Sciences
ext 6260
Jim Sass
Dean of Health Imaging and Informatics
Health Imaging and Informatics
ext 6326
Dina Savola
Administrative Assistant
Institutional Advancement
ext 6425
John Schmeelk
Instructor
Assessment Advisement & Education Planning
ext 6633
Dana Schneider
Bioscience Instructor
678-226-6282
Cathy Scholz
Dean of Life Sciences
Life Sciences
ext 6325
Victoria Seals
Vice President of Academic Affairs
ext 6262
Ann Sechrist
Director State Workforce Programs Economic Development
State Workforce Programs
ext 6305
Bonnie Smith
Program Director Humanities
Arts & Sciences
ext 6336
Priscilla Smith
Program Director Early Childhood Care & Education
Education
ext 6430
Stephanie Smith
Academic Affairs
ext 6603
Monroe Sorton
Program Director General Automotive Technology
Automotive
ext 6261
Kelly Spillman
Program Director Pyschology
Education
ext 6268
John Stahl
Program Director Mopar CAP
Automotive
ext 6709
Johnny Stallings
Instructor, Diesel
Rena Stallworth
Instructor Mathematics
Education
ext 6719
Don Stephenson
Executive Director
Institutional Advancement
ext 6316
Sheral Stewart
Dean of Nursing Sciences
Nursing Sciences
ext 6287
Keith Stovall
Information Systems Administrator
Information Systems
ext 6670
Valerie Strickland
Director Accounting
Business Office
ext 6607
Kimberly Strong
Program Director Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Health Imaging and Informatics
ext 6701
Don Summers
Clinical Coordinator
Radiologic Technology
678-226-6757
Karmen Sunshine
Coordinator Academic Support Labs
Academic Support
ext 6653
Samantha Swindle
Admissions Counselor
Admissions
ext 6622
T
Arebe Taylor
Instructor
678-226-7380
John Thacher
Program Director Game Development & Internet-Web Design
Computer Science
ext 6679
Brad Thomas
Assistant Registrar
Registrar's Office
ext 6713
Tavia Thurmond
Program Support Specialist
Health Imaging and Informatics
ext 6404
Tom Travis
Instructor
Education
ext 6681
Debbie Trumbo
Instructor Accounting
Business Sciences
ext 6377
V
Sue Van Lanen
Instructor Business Administrative Technology
Business Sciences
ext 6668
Padmaja Vedula
Instructor English
Arts & Sciences
ext 6317
Josue Vejar
Student Recruiter
Recruitment
ext 6460
Regina Vella
Director of Institutional Advancement
Institutional Advancement
ext 6351
W
Penny Waddell
Program Director and Instructor Speech
Arts & Sciences
ext 6307
Saphronia Wallace
Program Director Basic Science
Life Science
ext 6461
Chris Warnock
Information Systems Administrator
Information Systems
ext 6500
Larry Wehunt
Program Director
Automotive
ext 6742
David Welden
Executive Vice President of Administration
Business Office
ext 6353
Jermaine Whirl
Dean, Business Sciences and Art & Design
Business and Art & Design
ext 6829
Jeff White
Instructor Science
Life Sciences
ext 6855
Jerry Williams
Program Director Air Conditioning Technology
Construction & Trades
ext 6313
Timothy Willis
Instructor Culinary Arts
Culinary Arts
678-226-6861
Terra Womack
Program Director Cosmetology
Business Sciences
ext 6627
Rhonda Wood
Customer Care Advocate
Customer Care
ext 6476
Brian Wren
Director Gwinnett Advancement Program
Gwinnett Advancement Program
ext 6710
Y
Ginny Yancey
Customer Care Advocate
Customer Care
ext 6458
Kristi Yancey
Financial Aid Technician
Financial Aid
ext 6249
Song Yang
Director Distance Education
Office of Vice-President Academic Affairs
ext 6321
Beth Yates
Nursing Instructor
Nursing Sciences
678 226-6328
Z
Johnny Zamor
Instructor Mathematics
Education
ext 6744
Gail Zorn
Manager Grounds Maintenance
Facilities
ext 6342
Dragana Zulfic
Administrative Operations Specialist
Administrative Services
ext 6446