Faculty & Staff

You can access the contact information for faculty and staff members below. Don't know which department to contact? Dial 770-962-7580 and press '0'. One of our customer care representatives will be happy to direct you to the right person!

You can find department phone numbers in the Phone Directory.

Flip
Clifford Achille
Lead Instructor, Drafting & Design
Clifford Achille
Lead Instructor, Drafting & Design
Department
Drafting Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 529
Flip
Rebecca Alexander
Vice President, Academic Affairs
Rebecca Alexander
Vice President, Academic Affairs
Department
Academic Affairs
Building
Building 100
Jehada Ali-Alansari
Office Support, Early Childhood Care & Education
Department
Early Childhood Care and Education
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Debbie Allen
Coordinator, Academic Systems & Procedures
Debbie Allen
Coordinator, Academic Systems & Procedures
Department
Academic Affairs
Building
Building 100
Flip
Gregory Allen
Program Director, Math
Gregory Allen
Program Director, Math
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 405
Flip
Libby Alligood
Administrative Support Assistant II, Continuing Education
Libby Alligood
Administrative Support Assistant II, Continuing Education
Department
Continuing Education
Flip
Dawn Anderson
Coordinator,
Training and Communications
Dawn Anderson
Coordinator,
Training and Communications
Department
Human Resources
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
100
Flip
Garfield Anderson
Dean, Computer Sciences
Garfield Anderson
Dean, Computer Sciences
Department
Computer Sciences
Building - Room
Building 700 - 2.207H
Flip
Shane Archibald
Tech Support Specialist, I.T.
Shane Archibald
Tech Support Specialist, I.T.
Department
Information Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Susan Arnold
Program Director, Interiors
Susan Arnold
Program Director, Interiors
Department
Public and Professional Services
Building - Room
Building 500 - 2.1
Flip
Erin Baggett
Instructor, Central Sterile Processing
Erin Baggett
Instructor, Central Sterile Processing
Department
Health Sciences and Public Safety
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
200 - 366
Flip
Cassandra Baker
Instructor, Business Management
Cassandra Baker
Instructor, Business Management
Department
Business Management
Building
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Nancy Baker
Financial Aid Specialist
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Jennifer Barnett
Compliance Coordinator
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
Lawrenceville
Chaffic Bassar
Instructor, Automotive
Department
Automtive
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
300 - 108D
Flip
Robert Bauman
Program Director, General Automotive
Robert Bauman
Program Director, General Automotive
Department
Automotive Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
300 - 108E
Flip
Mohamed Belal
Instructor, Humanities
Mohamed Belal
Instructor, Humanities
Department
Education
Christine Bell, MS, RD/LD
Interim Program Director, Allied Health Science
Department
Health Sciences and Public Safety
Building
Alpharetta-North Fulton Campus
Flip
Steven Benton
Course Coordinator, FYES
Heather Betty
Accounting Technician
Department
Bursar's Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 103F
Brenda Beverly
Coordinator Workforce Investment Act
Department
Workforce Investment Act
Building - Room
Building 100 - 806
Flip
Sylvia Bey
Coordinator, Instructional Design
Sylvia Bey
Coordinator, Instructional Design
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 100 - 307
Flip
Kelly Blake
Events Coordinator, Communications
Kelly Blake
Events Coordinator, Communications
Department
Communications
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
700
Flip
Mike Blouin
Chief of Police and Security
Mike Blouin
Chief of Police and Security
Department
Security
Building - Room
Building 100 - 808
Donna Bourget
Administrative Support Assistant
Department
Facilities
Building
Building 700
Flip
Dennis Bowers
Program Director, Residential Carpentry/Construction Management
Dennis Bowers
Program Director, Residential Carpentry/Construction Management
Department
Building & Manufacturing Technologies
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 929A
Flip
Cher Brister
Director, Green Technology
Cher Brister
Director, Green Technology
Department
Continuing Education
Flip
Donna Britt
Customer Sales Service Administrator, Continuing Education
Donna Britt
Customer Sales Service Administrator, Continuing Education
Department
Continuing Education
Building - Room
Building 700 - 1.3
Flip
Glenda Brown
Administrative Assistant - IET Program
Glenda Brown
Administrative Assistant - IET Program
Department
Adult Education
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 919
Flip
Breanna Buckley
Clinical Coordinator, Radiologic Technology
Breanna Buckley
Clinical Coordinator, Radiologic Technology
Department
Radiologic Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
900
Flip
Kristen Buoy
Dean, Health Sciences and Public Safety
Kristen Buoy
Dean, Health Sciences and Public Safety
Department
Health Sciences and Public Safety
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
LaSonja Burgess
Administrative Assistant II
LaSonja Burgess
Administrative Assistant II
Department
Computer Sciences
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
700 - 2207
Kara Caldwell, RDMS
Lead Clinical Coordinator
Department
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Flip
Sharonne Calvin
Director, Student Accounts
Sharonne Calvin
Director, Student Accounts
Department
Bursar's Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 103A
Flip
D. Glen Cannon
President
D. Glen Cannon
President
Department
Office of the President
Building
100
Kelly Jean Carlsen
Student Affairs Assistant
Department
Admissions
Flip
Timothy Casey
Instructor, Biology
Timothy Casey
Instructor, Biology
Department
Life Sciences
Building
ANF Campus
Flip
Raymond Cattie
Instructor, English
Raymond Cattie
Instructor, English
Department
Education
Building - Room
ANF Campus - 243-F
Flip
Shikura Cazeau
Student Recruitment Tele-Counselor
Shikura Cazeau
Student Recruitment Tele-Counselor
Department
Recruitment
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Ryan Cheek
Program Director
Ryan Cheek
Program Director
Department
Veterinary Technology
Building - Room
Building 200 - 321
Flip
Lorenzo Clarke
Program Director, CISCO/Computer Information System
Lorenzo Clarke
Program Director, CISCO/Computer Information System
Department
Computer Sciences
Building
Building 700
Maxine Clay
Lead Instructor ESL
Department
Adult Education
Building
Building 400
Flip
Greg Companion
Program Director, Emergency Services
Greg Companion
Program Director, Emergency Services
Department
Emergency Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Vanessa Cook
Administrative Assistant, College Communications
Vanessa Cook
Administrative Assistant, College Communications
Department
College Communications
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
700
Flip
Patricia Cooley
Instructor, Math
Flip
Phoebe Coquerel
Dean, Public and Professional Services
Phoebe Coquerel
Dean, Public and Professional Services
Department
Public and Professional Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 605B
Flip
LaShanta` Cox
Vice President, Human Resources
LaShanta` Cox
Vice President, Human Resources
Department
Human Resources
Building
Building 100
Flip
Kerri Crean
Program Director, Culinary Arts
Kerri Crean
Program Director, Culinary Arts
Department
Culinary Arts
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 700 - 1407
Flip
Debarati Datta
Instructor, Economics
Debarati Datta
Instructor, Economics
Department
Education
Building - Room
ANF Campus - 243-L
Flip
Sarah Daunno
Admin Assistant, VP of Student Affairs
Sarah Daunno
Admin Assistant, VP of Student Affairs
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 100 - 807
Carrie Davis
Instructor, Nursing
Department
Nursing Sciences
Building
Building 900
Flip
Timothy Dineen
Program Director, History/Political Government
Timothy Dineen
Program Director, History/Political Government
Department
Education
Flip
Johnny Dixon
Instructor, Welding & Joining
Johnny Dixon
Instructor, Welding & Joining
Department
Welding & Joining
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 935C
Flip
Candace Do
Administrative Operations Specialist, Academic Affairs
Candace Do
Administrative Operations Specialist, Academic Affairs
Department
Academic Affairs
Building
Building 100
Rhona Drew
Assistant, Admissions
Department
Admissions
Flip
Tracey Duck
Instructor, Psychology
Tracey Duck
Instructor, Psychology
Department
Education
Flip
Tycha Duncan
Registrar Assistant, Student Affairs
Tycha Duncan
Registrar Assistant, Student Affairs
Department
Student Affairs
Flip
Trudy Dunson
Instructor, Business Management
Trudy Dunson
Instructor, Business Management
Department
Business Management
Building
Building 100
Flip
Yvonne Durrant
Division Chair
Yvonne Durrant
Division Chair
Department
Health Sciences and Public Safety
Carolyn Duven, PhD.
Coordinator, Retention Services
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
100
Flip
Karen Eggers
Director, Advancement Svcs. & Donor Relations
Karen Eggers
Director, Advancement Svcs. & Donor Relations
Department
Institutional Advancement
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 700 - 2.505
Lee Elliott
Instructor
Department
Emergency Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
200 - 260
Flip
William Ellis
Instructor, Photography
William Ellis
Instructor, Photography
Department
Photography
Building - Room
Building 100 - 302 B
Flip
DeJeanette English
Assistant, Admissions
Flip
Cathy Ensing
Manager, Adult Education
Cathy Ensing
Manager, Adult Education
Department
Adult Education
Building
Building 100
Flip
Melvin Everson
Vice President of Economic Development
Melvin Everson
Vice President of Economic Development
Department
Continuing Education
Building
700
Flip
Jeanette Faucett
Coordinator, Asset Management
Jeanette Faucett
Coordinator, Asset Management
Department
Business Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
700 - 1.303E
Flip
Jennifer Fisher-Bowe
Administrative Assistant II
Jennifer Fisher-Bowe
Administrative Assistant II
Department
Education
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Melissa Flanagan
Executive Assistant to the President
Melissa Flanagan
Executive Assistant to the President
Department
Office of the President
Flip
Michael Flint
Tech Support Specialist, I.T.
Michael Flint
Tech Support Specialist, I.T.
Department
Information Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
700
Flip
Andreia Ford
Instructor, Health Information Management Technology
Andreia Ford
Instructor, Health Information Management Technology
Department
Health Information Management Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Michelle Forthofer
Program Director, Clinical Research Professional
Michelle Forthofer
Program Director, Clinical Research Professional
Department
Clinical Research
Building - Room
200 - 145
Flip
Katherine Francois
Instructor, Chemistry
Katherine Francois
Instructor, Chemistry
Department
Life Sciences
Building
900
Kimberly Gadson
Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
Lawrenceville
Piyush Gajjar
Network Administrator
Department
Information Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Kristen Gallucci
Instructor, English
Kristen Gallucci
Instructor, English
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 527A
Flip
Stephanie Garcia
Director, Course Offerings and Operations
Stephanie Garcia
Director, Course Offerings and Operations
Department
Continuing Education
Building
700
Flip
Tessy George
Instructor, Nursing
Tessy George
Instructor, Nursing
Department
Nursing Sciences
Flip
Deborah George
Director, Library Services
Deborah George
Director, Library Services
Department
Library Services
Timothy George
Instructor
Department
Emergency Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
200 - 259
Flip
Ashley Gibbs
Administrative Assistant II, Institutional Advancement
Ashley Gibbs
Administrative Assistant II, Institutional Advancement
Department
College Communications
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
700
Susan Goines
Career Services Coordinator
Department
Career Services
Building - Room
Building 100 - 811
Flip
Dr. Michelle Goodnight
Instructor
Dr. Michelle Goodnight
Instructor
Department
Veterinary Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
200 - 320
Chris Gray
Financial Aid Specialist
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
Lawrenceville
Tracey Grikstas
Lead Teacher, GA Pre-K
Department
Hudgens Early Education Center
Flip
Jon Hager
Instructor, Criminal Justice
Jon Hager
Instructor, Criminal Justice
Department
Criminal Justice
Building
ANF Campus
Flip
Jim Haight
Instructor, Political Science
Jim Haight
Instructor, Political Science
Department
Education
Building - Room
ANF Campus - 342-J
Flip
Umber Hanief
Program Director, English
Umber Hanief
Program Director, English
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 814
Flip
Lea Anna Harding
Program Director, Dental Assisting
Lea Anna Harding
Program Director, Dental Assisting
Department
Health Sciences
Building - Room
Building 200 - 318
Flip
Ellicia Harris
Mailroom Assistant
Ellicia Harris
Mailroom Assistant
Department
Business Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
700 - 1.303H
Flip
Betsy Harris Brackett
Executive Director, Enrollment Processing
Betsy Harris Brackett
Executive Director, Enrollment Processing
Department
Assessment & Advisement Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Carissa Harrison
Administrative Assistant I, Student Affairs
Department
Recruitment
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Fatima Hayari
Purchasing Technician
Fatima Hayari
Purchasing Technician
Department
Business Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 804L
Flip
Latunya Henderson
Program Director, Health Information Management Technology
Latunya Henderson
Program Director, Health Information Management Technology
Department
Health Information Management Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Daniel Henderson
Instructor, HRTM
Daniel Henderson
Instructor, HRTM
Department
Hotel, Restaurant and Tourism Management
Campus
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Building - Room
Bldg. A - 243-G
Flip
Colleen Hendricks
Payroll Technician, Budget Office
Colleen Hendricks
Payroll Technician, Budget Office
Department
Budget Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 804C
Flip
Stephen Hevert
Program Director, Engineering
Stephen Hevert
Program Director, Engineering
Department
Building & Manufacturing Technologies
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 932B
Flip
Perry Hidalgo
Program Director, Marketing Management
Perry Hidalgo
Program Director, Marketing Management
Department
Marketing Management
Building
Building 100
Laura Hill
Lab Technician
Department
Life Sciences
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
900
Flip
Lydia Holland
Recruitment Coordinator
Lydia Holland
Recruitment Coordinator
Department
Recruitment
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Lana Hollingsworth
Manager, Enrollment Advising
Lana Hollingsworth
Manager, Enrollment Advising
Department
Enrollment Support
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Sandra Hood
Financial Aid Accountant, Bursar's Office
Sandra Hood
Financial Aid Accountant, Bursar's Office
Department
Bursar's Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 103C
Flip
Karen Howell
Director, Dual Enrollment
Karen Howell
Director, Dual Enrollment
Department
Dual Enrollment
Building
Building 300
Gregory Hunter
Custodian
Department
Facilities
Flip
Tyler Huynh
Instructor, Biology
Tyler Huynh
Instructor, Biology
Department
Life Sciences
Building
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Ifiok Immanuel
Program Director
Department
Commercial Construction Management
Flip
Sylvia Jackson
Coordinator, Information Services
Sylvia Jackson
Coordinator, Information Services
Department
Recruitment
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
Building 100
Flip
Beverly Jackson
Administrative Assistant
Beverly Jackson
Administrative Assistant
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Building
A
Flip
Chuntiel James
Instructor, Registered Nursing
Chuntiel James
Instructor, Registered Nursing
Department
Nursing, Registered Nurse (ADN)
Building
Building 900
Flip
Steve Jessup
Program Director, Welding & Joining
Steve Jessup
Program Director, Welding & Joining
Department
Building & Manufacturing Technologies
Building - Room
Building 100 - 659
Flip
Saphronia Johnson
Program Director, Basic Science
Saphronia Johnson
Program Director, Basic Science
Department
Life Sciences
Flip
Darcie Johnson
Director, Career Experience, Launch Pointe
Darcie Johnson
Director, Career Experience, Launch Pointe
Department
Career Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 655A
Lisa Johnson
Help Desk Coordinator
Department
Information Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Rhonda Johnson
Program Director, Business Technology
Rhonda Johnson
Program Director, Business Technology
Department
Business Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 100 - 213
Flip
Jeffrey Johnston
Instructor, Networking Specialist
Jeffrey Johnston
Instructor, Networking Specialist
Department
Computer Sciences
Campus
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Flip
Michael Jones
Instructor, Marketing
Michael Jones
Instructor, Marketing
Department
Marketing Management
Building
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Flip
Carmen Jones
Cashier
Carmen Jones
Cashier
Department
Bursar's Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 103
Flip
Charles Jordan
Customer Sales and Service Administrator, Continuing Education
Charles Jordan
Customer Sales and Service Administrator, Continuing Education
Department
Continuing Education
Building - Room
Building 700 - 1.3
Flip
Bitika Kalaria
Administrative Support Assistant II, Continuing Education
Bitika Kalaria
Administrative Support Assistant II, Continuing Education
Department
Continuing Education
Building
700
Flip
Jenny Kelly
Coordinator, Dual Enrollment
Jenny Kelly
Coordinator, Dual Enrollment
Department
Dual Enrollment
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
100
Sherry Kent
Financial Aid Specialist
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Andrea Kergan
Student Affairs Assistant, Admissions
Andrea Kergan
Student Affairs Assistant, Admissions
Department
Admissions
Flip
Nadya Khoja
Program Director, Respiratory Care
Nadya Khoja
Program Director, Respiratory Care
Department
Respiratory Care Technology
Christina Kotoske
Enrollment Advisor
Department
Enrollment Support
Flip
Dawit Lakew
Program Director, Computer Programming
Dawit Lakew
Program Director, Computer Programming
Department
Computer Sciences
Building - Room
700 - 2.207A
Flip
Carolyn Lane
Accounting Technician
Carolyn Lane
Accounting Technician
Department
Budget Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 804M
Jessica LaPointe
Instructor, Biology
Department
Life Sciences
Building
Building 900
Flip
Jessica Layfield
Student Recruiter
Jessica Layfield
Student Recruiter
Department
Recruitment
Campus
Alpharetta North Fulton
Flip
John Leonguerrero
Instructor, Welding & Joining
John Leonguerrero
Instructor, Welding & Joining
Department
Welding & Joining
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 826A
Flip
Song Li
Director, Distance Education
Song Li
Director, Distance Education
Department
Office of Vice-President Academic Affairs
Building
Building 100
Flip
Andrew Lindman
Program Director, MOPAR CAP/Diesel
Andrew Lindman
Program Director, MOPAR CAP/Diesel
Department
Public and Professional Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 300 - 108H
Flip
Margaret Long
Instructor, Biology
Margaret Long
Instructor, Biology
Department
Life Sciences
Building
900
Flip
Alicia Long
Lab Technician
Alicia Long
Lab Technician
Department
Computer Sciences
Flip
Seth Loree
Student Recruiter
Seth Loree
Student Recruiter
Department
Recruitment
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 601
Flip
Paul (Reed) Lovell
Program Director, HVAC
Paul (Reed) Lovell
Program Director, HVAC
Department
Air Conditioning Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 818A
Flip
Quantrelle Lusane-Green
Student Affairs Assistant
Flip
Segunda Glenda Macawile-Farook
Coordinator, Website Development
Segunda Glenda Macawile-Farook
Coordinator, Website Development
Department
Communications
Building - Room
700 - 2311B
Flip
Linda Maggiore
Manager, Enrollment Advising
Linda Maggiore
Manager, Enrollment Advising
Department
Enrollment Support
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Catherine Mahathey
Instructor, Criminal Justice
Catherine Mahathey
Instructor, Criminal Justice
Department
Criminal Justice
Building
100
Flip
Rosa Maldonado
Administrative Assistant
Rosa Maldonado
Administrative Assistant
Department
Administrative Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 804
Flip
Dennis Maltais
Instructor, Psychology
Flip
Dr. Cicily Mapp
Director, Academic Affairs
Dr. Cicily Mapp
Director, Academic Affairs
Department
Academic Affairs
Campus
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Building - Room
A - 232
Flip
Carmen Mari
Enrollment Advisor
Carmen Mari
Enrollment Advisor
Department
Enrollment Support
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Rachel Mariano
Director, Student Life
Rachel Mariano
Director, Student Life
Department
Student Life
Building - Room
Building 100 - 217
Flip
Kathy Marks
Assistant, Student Affairs
Kathy Marks
Assistant, Student Affairs
Department
Student Affairs
Flip
Galen Martin
Vice President, Technology and Operations
Galen Martin
Vice President, Technology and Operations
Department
Information Technology
Building
Building 100
Ligia Martinez
Assistant Teacher, GA Pre-K
Department
Hudgens Early Education Center
Brandy Mathis
Financial Aid Specialist
Department
Financial Aid
Flip
Heroildo Matos-Rogers
Database Management Assistant
Heroildo Matos-Rogers
Database Management Assistant
Department
Banner Services
Flip
Lucy Mayers
Instructor, Registered Nursing
Lucy Mayers
Instructor, Registered Nursing
Department
Nursing, Registered Nurse (ADN)
Building
Building 900
Brent Mayhew
Coordinator, Regional Training Center
Department
Continuing Education
Building - Room
Building 700 - 1.3
Flip
Marissa McAleer
Customer Sales and Service Administrator
Marissa McAleer
Customer Sales and Service Administrator
Department
Continuing Education
Building - Room
Building 700 - 1.3
Flip
Charles McCants
Executive Director, Information Technology
Charles McCants
Executive Director, Information Technology
Department
Information Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
700
Flip
Janice McClendon
Accounting Specialist, Budget Office
Janice McClendon
Accounting Specialist, Budget Office
Department
Budget Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 804K
Flip
Glenda McCloskey
Instructor, Surgical Technology
Glenda McCloskey
Instructor, Surgical Technology
Department
Surgical Technology
Building - Room
Building 200 - 330
Flip
Karla McClure
Accounting Technician, Budget Office
Karla McClure
Accounting Technician, Budget Office
Department
Budget Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 804B
Flip
Shanika McCoy
Cashier
Shanika McCoy
Cashier
Department
Bursar's Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 103
Flip
Sonya McDaniel
Vice President, Administrative Services
Sonya McDaniel
Vice President, Administrative Services
Department
Administrative Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 804D
Flip
Chuck McKinnon
Vice President, Communications
Chuck McKinnon
Vice President, Communications
Department
College Communications
Building - Room
Building 700 - 2.509
Flip
Marjorie Mclean-McCullough
Program Director, Medical Assisting
Flip
Herschel Meaders
Coordinator, Environmental Health & Safety
Herschel Meaders
Coordinator, Environmental Health & Safety
Department
Life Sciences
Building
Building 900
Flip
Alisa Miller
Coordinator, Science Labs
Alisa Miller
Coordinator, Science Labs
Department
Life Sciences
Building
Building 900
Ave Miller
Director, Career Services
Department
Career Services
Building
Building 100
Flip
Anubha Mittal
Program Director, Web Design & Game Development
Anubha Mittal
Program Director, Web Design & Game Development
Department
Computer Sciences
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
700 - 2207F
Flip
Gwen Moran
Administrative Operations Specialist, Continuing Education
Gwen Moran
Administrative Operations Specialist, Continuing Education
Department
Continuing Education
Building - Room
Building 700 - 1.1
Flip
Carla Morelon
Director, Office of Institutional Research and Effectiveness
Carla Morelon
Director, Office of Institutional Research and Effectiveness
Department
Student Affairs
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
100
Flip
Kimberly Morton
Administrative Support Assistant, Academic Affairs
Kimberly Morton
Administrative Support Assistant, Academic Affairs
Department
Academic Affairs
Building - Room
Building 100 - 605
Flip
Susan Myers
Advisor, Graduation
Susan Myers
Advisor, Graduation
Department
Assessment & Advisement Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
Building 100
Flip
Ashleigh Nails
Social & Digital Media Manager, College Communications
Ashleigh Nails
Social & Digital Media Manager, College Communications
Department
College Communications
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
700
Flip
Peter Nakhla
Instructor, Biology
Peter Nakhla
Instructor, Biology
Department
Life Sciences
Building - Room
ANF Campus - 342-N
Flip
Thaddeus Nifong
Lead Instructor, Speech and Communication
Thaddeus Nifong
Lead Instructor, Speech and Communication
Department
Education
Building - Room
ANF Campus - 243-D
Flip
Oenia Odums
Program Director, Networking Specialist
Oenia Odums
Program Director, Networking Specialist
Department
Computer Sciences
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
700 - 2207A
Rebecca Olson
Director, D. Scott Hudgens Jr. Early Education Center
Department
Hudgens Early Education Center
Building
Building 800
Flip
Adenike Oyolede
Coordinator, Registrar’s Office
Ozan Ozcan
Instructor Science
Department
Life Sciences
Building
Building 900
Linda Pace
Financial Aid Specialist
Department
Financial Aid
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Alex Pak
Fiscal Analyst, Budget Office
Alex Pak
Fiscal Analyst, Budget Office
Department
Budget Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 804A
Flip
Theresa (TC) Parker
Program Director, Surgical Technology
Theresa (TC) Parker
Program Director, Surgical Technology
Department
Surgical Technology
Building - Room
Building 200 - 331
Flip
Teveria Parks
Testing Specialist
Teveria Parks
Testing Specialist
Department
Assessment & Advisement Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Tiffany Parks
Instructor, English
Tiffany Parks
Instructor, English
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 652
Flip
Amber Patterson
Director, Accounting
Amber Patterson
Director, Accounting
Department
Business Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 804F
Flip
Shyreeta Peacox
Instructor, FYES
Shyreeta Peacox
Instructor, FYES
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 652
Flip
Jen Peters
Accountant
Jen Peters
Accountant
Department
Business Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 804H
Flip
Janelle Pierce
S.A.F.E. Advisor
Janelle Pierce
S.A.F.E. Advisor
Department
Assessment & Advisement Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Vivia Pitter
Program Coordinator, Instruction & Curriculum
Department
Adult Education
Building
Building 100
Flip
Russ Pomrenke
Program Director, Criminal Justice
Russ Pomrenke
Program Director, Criminal Justice
Department
Health Sciences
Building - Room
Building 100 - 704
Flip
Dr. Julie Post
Vice President, Student Affairs
Dr. Julie Post
Vice President, Student Affairs
Department
Student Affairs
Building
Building 100
Flip
Aaron Poulsen
Program Director, Environmental Horticulture
Aaron Poulsen
Program Director, Environmental Horticulture
Department
Environmental Horticulture
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 600 - 105
Flip
David Pragel
Instructor, Cybersecurity
David Pragel
Instructor, Cybersecurity
Department
Computer Sciences
Campus
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Building - Room
A - 243-J
Flip
Laura Price
Career Transitions Facilitator
Laura Price
Career Transitions Facilitator
Department
Workforce Investment Act
Building - Room
Building 100 - 806
Flip
Jim Rafferty
Clinical Coordinator/Instructor Surgical Technology
Jim Rafferty
Clinical Coordinator/Instructor Surgical Technology
Department
Health Sciences and Public Safety
Building - Room
Building 200 - 332
Flip
Md Mahmoodur Rahman
Testing Specialist
Md Mahmoodur Rahman
Testing Specialist
Department
Assessment & Advisement Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Delvalyn Richards
Administrative Services Assistant
Department
Career Services
Flip
Lisa Richardson
Coordinator, Special Populations
Lisa Richardson
Coordinator, Special Populations
Department
Special Populations
Building
Building 100
Flip
William Rios
Asset Management Specialist
William Rios
Asset Management Specialist
Department
Business Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
700 - 1.303E
Flip
Jennifer Roberts
Program Director, Early Childhood Care and Education
Jennifer Roberts
Program Director, Early Childhood Care and Education
Department
Early Childhood Care and Education
Flip
NiQuanna Robinson
Instructor, Cardiovascular Technology
NiQuanna Robinson
Instructor, Cardiovascular Technology
Department
Health Sciences and Public Safety
Flip
Erik Rodriguez
Program Director, Sociology
Erik Rodriguez
Program Director, Sociology
Department
Education
Building
Building 100
Flip
Stephanie Rooks
Vice President, Adult Education
Stephanie Rooks
Vice President, Adult Education
Department
Adult Education
Building
Building 100
Flip
Dr. Courtney Ross
Division Chair
Dr. Courtney Ross
Division Chair
Department
Life Sciences
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
900
Flip
Elham Rouhani
Program Director, Economics
Elham Rouhani
Program Director, Economics
Department
Education
Building
Building 100
Flip
Saeideh Sadri
Instructor, Biology
Saeideh Sadri
Instructor, Biology
Department
Life Sciences
Building
Building 900
Flip
Mohammed Salameh
Program Director, Bioscience
Mohammed Salameh
Program Director, Bioscience
Department
Health Sciences and Public Safety
Building - Room
Building 900 - 3.2
Samonia Sanders
Instructor
Department
Early Childhood Care and Education
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 622A
Flip
Casandra Schnautz
Coordinator, Community Training Center
Casandra Schnautz
Coordinator, Community Training Center
Department
Continuing Education
Building
700
Flip
Brenda Seals
Director, Budget Compliance and Reporting
Brenda Seals
Director, Budget Compliance and Reporting
Department
Budget Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 100 - 804G
Flip
Terry See
Dean, Business Sciences
Terry See
Dean, Business Sciences
Department
Business Sciences
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 213-C
Flip
Rohit Sharma
Tech Support Specialist
Rohit Sharma
Tech Support Specialist
Department
Information Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Cherie Shipman
Course Coordinator, English
Cherie Shipman
Course Coordinator, English
Department
Education
Flip
Valeria Simon
Accountant
Valeria Simon
Accountant
Department
Bursar's Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 103B
Flip
Travis Simpson
Coordinator, Office of Veterans Affairs
Travis Simpson
Coordinator, Office of Veterans Affairs
Department
Veterans Affairs
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 100 - 323C
Flip
Danielle Sims
Shipping and Receiving Technician
Danielle Sims
Shipping and Receiving Technician
Department
Business Office
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
700 - 1.303H
Flip
Christopher Sirmans
Program Director,
Commercial Construction Management
Christopher Sirmans
Program Director,
Commercial Construction Management
Department
Building & Manufacturing Technologies
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 932A
Flip
Melissa Smith
Director, Communications
Melissa Smith
Director, Communications
Department
College Communications
Flip
Stephanie Smith
Administrative Operations Specialist
Stephanie Smith
Administrative Operations Specialist
Department
Academic Affairs
Building
Building 100
Flip
Pamela Spann
Assistant, Administrative Support
Pamela Spann
Assistant, Administrative Support
Department
Automotive Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
300 - 108
Flip
Johnny Stallings
Instructor, Heavy Diesel Technician
Johnny Stallings
Instructor, Heavy Diesel Technician
Department
Public and Professional Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 300 - 108B
Flip
Rena Stallworth
Coordinator, Mathematics
Rena Stallworth
Coordinator, Mathematics
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 405
Flip
Ebony Starks
Executive Director, Foundation
Ebony Starks
Executive Director, Foundation
Department
Gwinnett Technical College Foundation
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
700 - 2.604
Flip
Keith Stovall
Network Administrator, I.T.
Keith Stovall
Network Administrator, I.T.
Department
Information Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 100 - 527
Flip
Kimberly Strong
Program Director, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Kimberly Strong
Program Director, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Department
Health Sciences and Public Safety
Building - Room
Building 200 - 258
Karmen Sunshine
Coordinator, Learning Support Center
Department
Education
Building
Building 100
Flip
Harry Tanase
Instructor, Air Conditioning
Harry Tanase
Instructor, Air Conditioning
Department
Air Conditioning Technology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
100 - 821B
Flip
Arebe Taylor
Instructor, Logistics
Arebe Taylor
Instructor, Logistics
Department
Business Management
Campus
Lawrenceville
Flip
Erica Teague
Lead Instructor, Accounting
Erica Teague
Lead Instructor, Accounting
Department
Accounting
Building - Room
ANF Campus - 243-M
Flip
Orlando Teuta
Maintenance Technician
Orlando Teuta
Maintenance Technician
Department
Facilities
Flip
Brad Thomas
Assistant Registrar
Brad Thomas
Assistant Registrar
Department
Registrar's Office
Building
Building 100
Flip
Debbie Trumbo
Instructor, Accounting
Debbie Trumbo
Instructor, Accounting
Department
Business Sciences
Building - Room
Building 100 - 911
Flip
Jennifer Turner
Program Director,
Radiologic Technology
Jennifer Turner
Program Director,
Radiologic Technology
Department
Health Sciences and Public Safety
Campus
Lawrenceville
Sue Van Lanen
Instructor, Business Technology
Department
Business Sciences
Building - Room
Building 100 - 309
Flip
LaShawndra Vannice
Assistant Director, Admissions
LaShawndra Vannice
Assistant Director, Admissions
Department
Admissions
Building
Building 100
Ben Vasquez
Financial Aid Specialist
Department
Financial Aid
Flip
Padmaja Vedula
Instructor, English
Padmaja Vedula
Instructor, English
Department
Education
Building
Building 100
Flip
Leonardo Villamil
Instructor
Leonardo Villamil
Instructor
Department
Computer Sciences
Campus
Alpharetta-North Fulton
Building - Room
A - 342-C
Flip
Penny Waddell
Dean, Education
Penny Waddell
Dean, Education
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 257
Flip
Amber Walden
Program Director, Humanities
Amber Walden
Program Director, Humanities
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 918
Flip
Kathy Webb
Purchasing Specialist
Kathy Webb
Purchasing Specialist
Department
Business Office
Campus
Lawrecneville
Building - Room
100 - 804J
Flip
Jeff White
Instructor, Physics
Jeff White
Instructor, Physics
Department
Life Sciences
Building
Building 900
Flip
Mark Whittaker
Instructor, Mercedes-Benz
Mark Whittaker
Instructor, Mercedes-Benz
Department
Public and Professional Services
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
300 - 108F
Flip
Florence Williams
Program Support Specialist
Flip
Juan Wilson
Coordinator, Support Services
Juan Wilson
Coordinator, Support Services
Department
Student Affairs
Building
Alpharetta-North Fulton Campus
Flip
Terra Womack
Program Director, Cosmetology
Terra Womack
Program Director, Cosmetology
Department
Cosmetology
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building
Building 100
Flip
Rhonda Wood
Enrollment Advisor, Admissions
Rhonda Wood
Enrollment Advisor, Admissions
Department
Admissions
Building - Room
Building 100 - 604
Hilda Woods
Administrative Assistant
Department
Business Sciences
Campus
Lawrenceville
Elizabeth Woolridge
Administrator, Accelerated Math Program
Department
Education
Flip
Elizabeth A. (Beth) Yates
Instructor, Nursing
Flip
Johnny Zamor
Instructor, Math
Johnny Zamor
Instructor, Math
Department
Education
Building - Room
Building 100 - 405
Isis Zometa
Program Director, Cardiovascular Technology
Department
Health Sciences and Public Safety
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
900 - 252
Flip
Dragana Zulfic
Coordinator, Foundation Finances & Scholarships
Dragana Zulfic
Coordinator, Foundation Finances & Scholarships
Department
Institutional Advancement
Campus
Lawrenceville
Building - Room
Building 700 - 2.601