Computer Information Systems Advisory Committee

Gerald Brouillette (Chair)
VP IT, NexCen Franchise Management, Inc.

Sandy Greer (Chair)
VP, SoftNet, Inc.

Lorri Christopher (Secretary)
Gwinnett Technical College

Kelly Alexander
Cisco Systems

Michael R. Ault
Ault  

Jim Bacik
Microsoft

John C. Balsavage
President, A & I Solutions Enterprise Project Management

Brent Bassett
VP, Chief Architect, Assurant Solutions

Keith G. Berns
Alumni Manager, Network & IT Operations
Benchmark Brands

Melanie Brandt
Chief Operating Officer – TAG
Technology Association of Georgia

Asante Bradford
Digital Entertainment Liaison
Georgia Department Economic Development

James Brege
Director Engineering & Planning

W. Ed Brown
SVP & CIO, Gwinnett Medical

Michael Brown
Jacobs Telephone Contractors (JTC)

Dr. James Cannady
Research Scientist, Georgia Tech  

Marc Carabelli

Mr. Barry Cohen
VP of Information Technology
Well Real Estate Investment Trust

Duane Cunningham

Don Evatt, Ph. D
Donald R. Evatt
Atlanta IBM

Greg Frame
Kaneva

Scott Futrell
Chief Information Officer
Gwinnett County Public Schools
Instructional Support Center

Gentry Ganote
CEO, Rojoli Technologies, LLC

Sean Gerety, Alumni
OmniLink Systems

Adam Ghetti
Ogaming

Hope Ann Hackett
Hope Hackett, Logo & Web Design

Ben Halpert, CISSP
Director, IT Risk Leader- CIT
McKesson Corporation

Todd Harris
Hi-REZ Studios

Shane Hope
Anixter

Tony Huey
Aflac Worldwide Headquarters

Tim Huffman
Quality Technology Services

Necole Jackson
Manager, GTRC Lifecycle Management
Team, Cisco Systems, Inc.

Grady Johnston

Russell Jones

Scott W. Kappler, COO
New Effect IT, LLC

Eric Klein
Sago Networks

Donald R. Lamar
Drayton, Drayton & Lamar Inc.

John Leonard     

Blake Lewin
TransGaming, Inc.
GameTree.tv Digital Division

George W. Lovett
BarcoView, LLC

Bob Landstrom,
CISSP, CGEIT, CDCDP

Albert Lussier
SVP, Senior Technology Manager
Bank of America

Patrick Maher
Panduit

John Matelski
Director, Information Technology Services
Gwinnett County Government

Barry Puckett
Gwinnett County Government

Melinda McDonough
Desktop Support Supervisor
Kaiser Permanente

Rich McMahon
Cisco Systems

Nadiya Merchant
Pioneer Services Network, Inc.

Marie Mouchet
Vice President & Chief Information Officer
Southern Company Generation
Alabama Power

David B. Neely
Director of IT Operations
World Financial Group

Prince Niyyar
President, Commdex

Suraj Prakash,
VP, Wipro Technologies

David Phelts

Jon R. Ramsey
CTO, SecureWorks, Inc.

Steve L. Riley
CEO, Echoeleven, Inc.

Brent Schofield
Softchoice Optimus Solutions

Matt Searfoss
VP & General Manager, Peak10

Lorraine Swicicki
Quality Tech Services

Richard Vogtner

Colleen Wade
Graybar

Scott M. Warfield
IBM
Internet Security Systems, X-Force

Mark Whitaker
NCR Corporation

Michael Willis
Intel

Alan Wilson, VP
TripWire Interactive, LLC

Zach Zimmerman
Software Engineer, McKesson Technologies Inc.

Maxwell High School of Technology
Jessica Stallings
Maxwell High School

Norcross High School
Technology Education
Janice Justice